Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

Division One Cup

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm. 

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen C, 6.45pm.

Thursday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Callan United v Fort Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (6.45pm)

East End United v Highview Athletic.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United.

Friday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A.

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup semi-finals (2.30pm)

Deen Celtic v Freebooters.

Evergreen B v Evergreen A or Thomastown United.

Division Three Cup final

AC Kilkenny B v FC Urlingford, Derdimus 6pm.

Note: Admission to the game is E5.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (6.30pm)

East End United v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Tullaroan.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Clover United, 2pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Clover United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

East End United v Lions, 11am.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup (11am)

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06.

Clover United v Evergreen C.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Lions v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup (11am)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

River Rangers v Bridge United.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres Division Two

Evergreen B v Lions, 11am. U-12 K&DL Girls’ League (11am)

Freebooters v East End United.

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-finals

Clover United A v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

East End United A v Evergreen A, 4pm.

Note: Both games will be played in Derdimus. Admission is E5.

Division One Cup (11am)

Thomastown United A v Lions A.

River Rangers v Callan United.

Bridge United A v Newpark United A.

U-14 FAI Girls’ Umbro Cup

Eureka (Meath) v Evergreen, Kells Co Meath 2pm.

Monday

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One (6.45pm)

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (6.45pm)

Ormonde Villa v Lions.

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers.

Tuesday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One (6.45pm)

Evergreen v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Wednesday, May 18

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 7, Freebooters B 3.

Freebooters A 3, East End United A 1.

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 5.

Fix & Build Division One

Highview Athletic A 0, Callan United 2.

Lions A 4, Bridge United A 3.

River Rangers 0, Callan United 0.

Division One Cup

Thomastown United A 3, Highview Athletic A 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup semi-finals

Bridge United B 2, Tullaroan 3.

Clover United A 5, Thomastown United B 1.

Division Three Cup semi-finals

Clover United B 0, FC Urlingford 1.

Brookville 1, AC Kilkenny B 1

AET – AC Kilkenny B won 3-2 on pens.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 6.

Buckley Youths’ Shield final Evergreen A 6, Freshford Town 2.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters 4.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 0, Deen Celtic 2.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Stoneyford United 0, Ormonde Villa 5

Freebooters A 0, Thomastown United 3.

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 7.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

East End United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 3.

Ormonde Villa 2, Evergreen A 4.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Clover United 2.

Highview Athletic 1, Paulstown 06 2.

Deen Celtic 7, Thomastown United B 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen A 2

AET - Fort Rangers won 4-1 on pens

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters 2, Bridge United 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen City 1, Thomastown United 4.

Bridge United 3, Clover United 0.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 1

AET - Freebooters won 3-1 on pens.

Callan United 1, Fort Rangers 3 (AET).

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen 2, Stoneyford United 0.

East End United 4, Lions 3.

Freebooters 1, Freshford Town 1.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Evergreen A 4, Ormonde Villa 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Thomastown United 2.

Paulstown 06 2, Deen Celtic 5.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen 8.

Ormonde Villa 3, Freshford Town 5.

Bridge United 3, East End United 0.

Thomastown United 0, Fort Rangers 2.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen 0, Thomastown United 1.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Clover United 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen A 8, Lions 0.

Ormonde Villa 3, Evergreen B 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.