Search

07 Dec 2021

Soccer Scoreboard

All the Kilkenny & District League fixtures for the weekend of January 23 to 26.

All the Kilkenny & District League fixtures for the weekend of January 23 to 26.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic B, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Evergreen A v Callan United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Thomastown United v Newpark, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Spa United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United v Southend United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Callan United, 11am.

Lions v Brookville, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 1.30pm.

Under-13 SFAI National Cup

Evergreen A v Shamrock Bhoys, 11.30am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Newpark v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

East End United v Lions, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters v Evergreen City, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Callan United v Lions, 1pm.

Thomastown United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown United Blue, 12.45pm.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Lions v Bridge United A, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Callan United v Freebooters B, 10.30am.

Bridge United B v East End United B, 11am.

Freebooters Whites v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 2.15pm.

Deen Celtic B v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Westport United v Freebooters, 2pm.

Leinster Women’s Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v Kildare & District League, Derdimus 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Spa United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Callan United v Bridge United A, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Brookville v Newpark B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B v Lions B, 11am.

Freebooters B v River Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen C v St Mary’s, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Freshford Town B v Ballacolla, 11am.

Brookville B v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

Highview Athletic A v Callan United B, 2pm.

St John’s v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters C v Fort Rangers, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7.15pm.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.