Search

23/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League fixtures, April 25 to May 2

Umbro Kilkenny & District League fixtures, April 25 to May 2

Wednesday

Division One Cup

Tullaroan v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Division Three Cup

Newpark United B v Clover United B, 6.45pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Friday

Division One Cup (6.45pm)

Freshford Town v AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A v Callan United.

U-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Clover United v Freebooters, 4pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 11am.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup semi-final

Lions v Freebooters, 11am. Official Referee

U-12 Glanbia League Division One (11am)

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Southend United.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-finals

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Bridge United, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freshford Town, 3pm.

Highview Athletic v Urlingford, 11am.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup semi-final

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 3.30pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen B v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup semi-finals (11am)

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

U-17 K&DL Cup final

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Division One Cup (11am)

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town or AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A or Callan United v Tullaroan or Thomastown United A.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, Derdimus 3pm.

Division Three Cup (2.30pm)

St Anne’s v Orchard Rovers.

Bridge United B v Newpark United B or Clover United B.

Women’s Cup (11am)

Clover United v Thomastown United.

Tullaroan v East End United.

Monday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup semi-final

East End United v Thomastown United, 6.45pm. Official Referee

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (6.45pm)

Paulstown 06 v Southend United.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.

Tuesday

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (6.45pm)

Freshford Town v Callan United.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Wednesday, May 2

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 3

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Lions A 4, East End United A 2.

Newpark United A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Freebooters A 1, Callan United 3.

AC Kilkenny A 0, Thomastown United A 1.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

River Rangers 2, Highview Athletic A 1.

Thomastown United B 1, Urlingford 0.

Urlingford 4, East End United B 1.

Division Three Cup

St Anne’s 2, AC Kilkenny B 1.

St John’s 3, Bridge United B 4.

Clover United B 2, Evergreen C 1.

Orchard Rovers 3, Deen Celtic B 1.

Women’s Cup

Tullaroan 3, Bridge United 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Clover United 1, Thomastown United 1.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Freebooters 2, Evergreen A 0.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup

Fort Rangers 7, Deen Celtic 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 0, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen 0, East End United 0.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters 2, Clover United 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 1, Lions 1.

Ormonde Villa 3, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Evergreen C 1, Freebooters 5.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Ormonde Villa 3, Thomastown United 0.

Freebooters B 4, Evergreen B 1.

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen A 4.

Bridge United 5, Deen Celtic 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Southend United 1, Deen Celtic 5.

Callan United 6, Evergreen B 0.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United 3, Freebooters A 0.

Paulstown 06 5, East End United 4.

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Ormonde Villa 5.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Ormonde Villa 3.

Evergreen A 3, Freshford Town 1.

Thomastown United 2, Bridge United 3.

Ormonde Villa 2, Deen Celtic 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters B 1.

Southend United 6, Stoneyford United 1.

East End United 4, Freebooters B 0.

Southend United 0, Evergreen B 0.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions 4, Callan United 1.

Freebooters A 2, Clover United 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B 4, East End United 8.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United A 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters A 1.

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.