Search

17/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Leinster Youth Under-19 Cup

Freebooters v Evergreen, 2pm.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark v Callan United, 2pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-16 SFAI Cup

Kilmallock United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Callan United.

Southend United v Freshford Town.

Freebooters B v Clover United.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 10.30am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 1.30pm

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Danone Cup

Freebooters A v Naas A, 12 noon.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Freshford Town , 2pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 12 noon.

East End United v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Newpark v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Callan United, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Clover United v East End United, 12 noon.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League
Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Clover United A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Bridge United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Lions A, 2pm.

Division One (11am)

Urlingford v Highview Athletic A.

AC Kilkenny A v Callan United.

Newpark A v Southend United.

Stoneyford United v Spa United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Clifden United v Brookville, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Newpark B, 2pm.

Division Three

Orchard Rovers v AC Kilkenny B, 2pm.

Women’s Division One

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Newpark, 11am.

Clover United v Lions, 2pm.

LWFC Under-16 Girls’ Leinster Cup

Rathoath Harps v Evergreen, 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI Cup

Blarney United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Monday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 2, Freebooters A 1.

Clover United A 0, Freebooters B 0.

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen A 3.

Division One

Callan United 2, East End United A 4.

Southend United 5, Highview Athletic A 1.

Spa United 0, Newpark A 2.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark 3, Southend United 0.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers 3, Clover United 2.

Freebooters 6, Newpark 2.

Leinster Under-19 Cup

Seatown 1, Freshford Town 4.

FAI Under-17 Cup

Evergreen 2, St Kevin’s Boys 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Paulstown 06 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 2, Bridge United 1.

Callan United 4, Newpark B 2.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 4, Freshford Town 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 6, Bridge United 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen United 0, Evergreen City 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions 2, Highview Athletic 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.