Search

23/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Newpark, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Evergreen A v Bridge United, Derdimus 3pm.

Youths’ Division Two

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Callan United v Freebooters, 11am.

East End United v Southend United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Highview Ath, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers v Southend United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

East End United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Brookville v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Clover United v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City v East End United B, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Evergreen Town v Bridge United Blues, 12 noon.

Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United Yellows, 12 noon.

Clover United A v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Clover United B v Thomastown United., 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Lions, 1pm.

Freebooters A v East End United Yellows, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v East End United Greens, 10.30am.

SUNDAY

Ladies Shield final

East End United v Lions, Derdimus 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Division One

Deen Celtic v Tullaroan, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B v River Rangers, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Brookville, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Ballacolla v Brookville B, 2pm.

Thomastown United C v Lions B, 2pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark B v Clover United, 2pm.

Lions A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Piltown v Newpark, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7.15pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Angela Hearst Memorial Women’s Leinster Inter-League final

Kilkenny & DL 2, Leinster FL 1.

FAI Youth Cup

Evergreen 3, Willow Park 1 (AET)

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen C 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Newpark C 0, Freebooters A 8.

River Rangers 4, Lions B 2.

Bridge United B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Brookville 0, Thomastown United A 1.

Callan United 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Southend United 0, St Anne’s 3.

Tullaroan 0, Deen Celtic A 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Freshford Town 2, Newpark A 3 (AET).

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 1, Lions A 1.

East End United A 5, Bridge United A 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Brookville B 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Fort Rangers 5, Deen Celtic 1.

Newpark 1, Thomastown United 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, East End United 0.

Evergreen B 3, Southend United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, Highview Athletic 1.

Spa United 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Freebooters B 1, Lions 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A 3, Bridge United 0.

Freshford Town 2, Deen Celtic 1.

Thomastown United 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters A 0, Lions 1.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Southend United 5, East End United 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic 4.

Bridge United 0, Freshford Town 3.

Freebooters A 3, Evergreen A 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United 2, Lions 5.

Thomastown United 4, Callan United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Evergreen United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 2, Freebooters A 3.

Evergreen A 0, East End United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Callan United 1, Lions 5.

Evergreen A 2, Deen Celtic A 0.

Freebooters A 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Newpark 0.

Callan United B 0, Deen Celtic B 5.

Clover United 7, Evergreen City 1.

Stoneyford United 6, Fort Rangers 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.