Search

21/10/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League (March 13 to 17)

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League (March 13 to 17)

FRIDAY

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Limerick & DL v Kilkenny & DL, Jackman Park 8pm.

SATURDAY

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Callan United v Freebooters, Derdimus 3pm.

Youths’ League

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville v Evergreen B, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Freebooters A v Callan United, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 4pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v East End United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Clover United v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen United, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic, 12.45pm.

Evergreen City v Callan United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Evergreen A, 12.45pm.

Deen Celtic A v Lions, 1.30pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 11am.

Newpark v Southend United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Callan United, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Freebooters A v East End United, 10am.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, 10am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Evergreen United v Bridge United Blues, 11am.

Evergreen Town v Bridge United Yellows, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters D, 11am.

Lions A v Freebooters C, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Thomastown United C, 12 noon.

Evergreen City v Callan United, 12 noon.

Evergreen Athletic v Clover United A, 12 noon.

Lions B v Fort Rangers, 12 noon.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Rovers, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Spa United, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

St Anne’s v Freshford Town B, 11am.

Brookville B v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

Clover United B v Highview Athletic A, 2pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown United B v Bridge United B, 11am.

Callan United B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Division One Cup

Clover United A v Brookville B, 11am.

Newpark B v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C v St Mary’s, 11am.

Lions B v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

ST PATRICK’S DAY

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield final

Freebooters v Tullaroan, Derdimus 4pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Leinster Women’s Inter-League final

Kilkenny & DL 2, Leinster FL 1.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 3, Spa United 0.

Bridge United A 1, Evergreen B 2.

Newpark A 2, Freebooters A 1.

Thomastown United A 4, Lions A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Freshford Town 0, Fort Rangers 2.

Tullaroan 2, Stoneyford United 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 1, Freebooters B 1.

Lions B 0, Ormonde Villa 3.

St Mary’s 2, Deen Celtic 0.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Ballacolla 3, Highview Athletic 2.

Clover United B 3, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

St John’s 2, Thomastown United C 1.

Brookville B 0, Callan United B 11.

Youths’ League

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters 1.

Thomastown United 0, Callan United 3.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Paulstown 06 1, Evergreen B 1.

Evergreen A 1, Spa United 1.

Freebooters A 4, Lions 3.

Ormonde Villa 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters 2, Evergreen 0.

Thomastown United 5, Freshford Town 1.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 2, North Dublin SL 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B 1, Clover United 4.

Paulstown 06 2, Callan United 5.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kildare & DUL 2, Kilkenny & DL 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Stoneyford United 1, East End United 1.

Evergreen A 4, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City 2, Callan United 0.

Bridge United 3, Deen Celtic 3.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters 1.

Thomastown United B 3, Paulstown 06 5.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 0, Callan United 0.

Newpark 2, Freebooters A 1.

Callan United 0, Freebooters A 8.

Evergreen A 5, Thomastown United 3.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kildare & DUL 4, Kilkenny & DL 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Deen Celtic A 0, Bridge United A 2.

East End United A 1, Evergreen Athletic 0.

Clover United 1, Freebooters A 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Bridge United B 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Paulstown 06 2, Stoneyford United 4.

Freebooters B 3, Evergreen City 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Deen Celtic B 4, Callan United 2.

Evergreen United 4, Highview Athletic 4.

Freebooters Whites 1, East End United B 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.