Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Lions, 3pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Villa, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen United, 3pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United v Freebooters C, 11am.

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Thomastown B v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Troy Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two

Cahir Park v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Southend United (KK) v Carrick United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Under-15 Evans Cup (South-East Region)

St Anne’s v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Bridge United v New Oak, 11am.

Freebooters v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Southend United v Callan United, 1pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters v Lions, 11am.

Under-17 Umbro League (11am)

Evergreen v Freshford Town.

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers.

Sunday

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Waterford & DL v Kilkenny & DL, Ozier Park 2pm.

Division One

Clover United A v Newpark United A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Tullaroan, 11am.

Spa United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v Urlingford, 11am.

East End United B v Clifden United, 10am.

Brookville v Highview Athletic A, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B v Evergreen C, 11am.

Newpark United B v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Orchard Rovers v Clover United B, 2pm.

St John’s v AC Kilkenny B, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United v East End United, 10am.

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 2pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Evergreen v Clover United, 11am.

Urlingford v Gowran, 2pm.

Monday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen B 1.

Lions A 4, Bridge United A 0.

Division One

Tullaroan 0, Spa United 0.

Freshford Town 3, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Newpark United A 3, Callan United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A 5, River Rangers 0.

Gowran 0, Brookville 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B 1, Newpark United B 3.

Deen Celtic B 1, Evergreen C 1.

Clover United B 3, St John’s 1.

Maher Shield

Orchard Rovers 0, Evergreen A 15.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Highview Athletic 3, Clover United 4.

Evergreen A 1, Evergreen City 1.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 1, Lions 4.

Under-12 Norton Cup

(Round Two)

Thomastown United 3, New Oak 2.

Ballinroad 1, Evergreen 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Bridge United 0.

East End 8, Clover United 1.

Fort Rangers 0, Southend United 5.

Lions FC 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Callan United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Ormonde Villa 4, Highview Athletic 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 4, Highview Athletic 3.

Lions 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Callan United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Under-14 Goodson Cup

Round Two

Clonmel Town 2, Freebooters 2

AET - Freebooters won 7-6 on penalties

Evergreen 7, Carrick United 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 3, Thomastown United B 3.

Bridge United 8, Freshford Town 0.

Highview Athletic 2, Evergreen B 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Bridge United 8, Evergreen C 1.

Lions 3, Evergreen B 2.

Highview Athletic 2, Clover United 5.

Freebooters 2, Ormonde Villa 2.

Evergreen A 4, Thomastown United 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.