Search

26/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 8.30pm.

Friday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Youths’ League Division Two

Callan United v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 12.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Thomastown United v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Clover United v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Freebooters B, 11am.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Lions v Callan United, 11am.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-12 Midlands Shield (2.30pm)

East End United v Moone Celtic (TBC)

Evergreen A v St Patrick’s Boys.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three (3pm)

Highview Athletic v Lions.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters C.

Under-14 Midlands Shield

First Round, Second Leg

Hanover Harps (2) v Ormonde Villa (4), 12.30pm.

Bridge United (1) v Bagenalstown (2), 11am.

SFAI Under-16 Inter-League

Kildare League v Midlands League, 12 noon Buckley Park.

Kilkenny & District League v NEC, 12 noon Derdimus.

North Dublin SL v Wexford League, 12 noon Kells Road.

NEC v Kildare League, 3pm Scanlon Park.

Kilkenny & District League v North Dublin SL, 3pm Kells Road.

Wexford League v Midlands League, 3pm Derdimus.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup (11am)

Bridge United v Newpark.

East End United v Deen Celtic.

Tullaroan v Lions.

SFAI Under-12 Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v NEC, 12 noon Castlecomer.

SFAI Under-13 Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v NEC, 2pm Castlecomer

SFAI Under-16 Inter-League

Kildare League v Kilkenny & District League, 12 noon Derdimus.

Midlands League v North Dublin SL, 12 noon Buckley Park.

NEC v Wexford League, 12 noon Kells Road.

Monday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 7.15pm.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B 1, Bridge United A 3.

Lions A 1, Fort Rangers 3.

Division One

East End United A 3, Spa United 2.

Newpark A 3, Urlingford 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Highview Athletic A 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United 1, Evergreen C 3.

St John’s 0, Newpark B 4.

Thomastown United B 3, Lions B 1.

Brookville 1, Freshford Town 2.

Youths’ League Division Two

Lions 3, Freshford Town 3.

Newpark 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Pat Maher Shield semi-finals

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 0.

Thomastown United A 0, Evergreen B 1.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Evergreen A 4, Thomastown United 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Lions 2, East End United 3.

Under-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters 1, Freshford Town 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United 3, Evergreen A 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, East End United 0.

Highview Athletic 6, Paulstown 06 0.

Ormonde Villa 5, Freebooters B 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions 1, Southend United 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic 6, Stoneyford United 1.

Callan United 2, Bridge United 2.

Newpark B 0, Clover United 4.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town 0, Thomastown United 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United A 4.

Freebooters 2, Evergreen A 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United 2, Freshford Town 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic 4, Stoneyford United A 0.

Thomastown United B 0, Lions 6.

Southend United 1, Newpark 6.

Stoneyford United B 8, Freebooters B 1.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.