Search

26/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

U-12 K&DL Macron League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Firhouse Clover v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Youths’ Division (2pm)

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Newpark v Thomastown United.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Spa United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic v Lions, 1.30pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Newpark FC v Clover United, 1.30pm,

Paulstown 06 v Brookville, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Castlewarren Celtic, 1.30pm.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 11am.

U-12 K&DL Macron League

Lions v Newpark, 1pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 3pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic B, 1pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic Blacks, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Deen Celtic Reds, 10.30am.

Clover United A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Clover United B v Paulstown 06, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

East End United Greens v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen City v East End Yellows, 11am.

Bridge United Blues v Evergreen United, 11am.

Bridge United Yellows v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s CU Premier Division

Freebooters A v Lions A, 11am.

Bridge United A v Newpark A, 11am.

Division One

Tullaroan v Clover United, 11am.

Callan United v Spa United, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Ballacolla v Newpark C, 2pm.

Lions B v Brookville B, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 11am.

Leinster Women’s Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v Carlow Football League, Derdimus 2pm.

Leinster U-19 Cup

Newbridge v Evergreen, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

Freshford Town 3, Clara Town 1.

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen 6, New Ross Celtic 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Castlewarren Celtic 2, Lions A 6.

St Canice’s CU Premier Division

East End United A 1, Thomastown United A 2.

Bridge United A 0, Freebooters A 3.

Division One

Freebooters B 1, Spa United 2.

Tullaroan 1, Newpark B 1.

Deen Celtic A 1, Clover United A 2.

Southend United 4, Callan United 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 5, St Ann’s 3.

Brookville 3, Bridge United B 0.

Thomastown United B 3, River Rangers 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B 3, St John’s 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Freshford Town 3, St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris 1.

Newpark 0, Evergreen 3.

Piltown 0, Tullaroan 3.

Youths’ Division

Bridge United 5, Newpark 0.

Leinster U-19 Cup

Templeogue United 4, Fort Rangers 0.

Leinster U-18 Cup

St Pat’s Boys 0, Evergreen 2.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Clover United 0, Freebooters 3.

Evergreen B 4, East End United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Bridge United 1, Ormonde Villa 1.

Deen Celtic 5, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 2, Brookville 1.

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 1.

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen B 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 4, Freebooters A 5.

Bridge United 1, Freebooters B 2.

Freshford Town 2, Evergreen A 2.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 5.

Lions 4, Callan United 1.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 2.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town 0, Southend United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Callan United B 1.

Newpark 5, Freebooters B 0.

Stoneyford United 2, Clover United 1.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.