Search

28/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
Fixtures for the Kilkenny & District League (week ending Sunday, February 1), plus all the recent results.

Fixtures for the Kilkenny & District League (week ending Sunday, February 1), plus all the recent results.

SATURDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville v Callan United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI National Cup

Freebooters A v Malahide United, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Clover United v Callan United, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI National Cup

Thomastown United v St Kevin’s Boys, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Clover United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Lions, 3pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freshford Town v Newpark, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters C, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United B, 1pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Evergreen United v East End United, 11am.

Lions A v Freebooters C, 11am.

Lions B v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown United C v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Clover United v Callan United, 1pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Deen Celtic Reds, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen Town, 1.30pm.

Freebooters D v Evergreen City, 1.30pm.

Bridge United Yellows v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Bridge United Blues v Thomastown United A, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen Rovers, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Callan United v Newpark A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Clover United A v Newpark B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Lions B v St Mary’s, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic v Ballacolla, 2pm.

Highview Athletic A v St Anne’s, 2pm.

Thomastown United C v Callan United B, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield semi-final

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United A, 11am.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v Bangor Celtic, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s League

Lions v Newpark, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI National Cup

Evergreen A v Lourdes Celtic, 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 7.15pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United 3, Bridge United A 1.

Spa United 0, Evergreen A 4.

Thomastown United A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Thomastown United B 2, Freshford Town 2.

Brookville 0, Newpark B 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 3, St Mary’s 3.

Bridge United B 1, Lions B 2.

River Rangers 3, Freebooters B 3.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Highview Athletic 2, Callan United B 1.

St John’s 0, Castlewarren Celtic 2.

Freshford Town B 3, Ballacolla 4.

Leinster Women’s Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 5, Kildare & DL 0.

FAI Junior Cup

Westport United 2, Freebooters 0.

Youths’ League

Evergreen A 0, Callan United 0.

Freebooters 5, Ormonde Villa 2.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Thomastown United 2, Newpark 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 2, Spa United 4.

Highview Athletic 4, Paulstown 06 1.

Lions 1, Evergreen A 3.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 0, Thomastown United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A 6, Evergreen B 0.

Lions 3, Brookville 0.

Clover United 3, Southend United 4.

Thomastown United 3, Callan United 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United 1, Freebooters A 3.

Under-13 SFAI National Cup

Evergreen A 0, Shamrock Bhoys 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A 2, Highview Athletic 2.

Newpark 5, Stoneyford United 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Fort Rangers 1, Thomastown United B 0.

Freebooters 8, Evergreen City 3.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 8, East End United 4.

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 0, Clover United 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters C 3, Fort Rangers 0.

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic B 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Clover United 3, Fort Rangers 0.

Evergreen Athletic 4, Thomastown United Blue 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Evergreen City 2, Freshford Town 0.

Callan United 2, Freebooters B 4.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.