Search

26/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
All the soccer fixtures (April 8 to 15) and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the soccer fixtures (April 8 to 15) and results from the Kilkenny & District League

THURSDAY

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

FRIDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

St Mary’s v Freebooters B, Waterbarracks, 6pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Bridge United A v Thomastown United A, 5pm.

O’Neills LFA Cup

Freebooters v Shelbourne, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Brookville, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Lions, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Lions, 11am.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Callan United v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 12.45pm.

Evergreen City v Callan United, 1pm.

Newpark v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Freebooters A v Thomastown United B, 10am.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United A, 10am.

Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United Blues, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters D, 11am.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 12 noon.

Evergreen Town v Bridge United Yellows, 1pm.

Lions A v Evergreen Town, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Lions A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v East End United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen B v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Lions A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Callan United, 2.30pm.

St Anne’s v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Division One Cup

Fort Rangers v Tullaroan, 11am.

Women’s League

Newpark v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v North Dublin SL, 2pm.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League

Wicklow & DL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Spa United 2, Freebooters A 1.

Callan United 0, Newpark A 4.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One playoff

Fort Rangers 0, Stoneyford United 2.

Brógmaker Division Three

Clover United B 5, St John’s 1.

Highview Athletic A 3, Thomastown United C 0.

Clover United B 1, Callan United B 5.

Women’s League

Tullaroan 0, Freebooters 0.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters B 7, Newpark B 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Deen Celtic 4, River Rangers 1.

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen A 2, Thomastown United A 1 (AET)

Division Three Cup

St Anne’s 7, Thomastown United C 0.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Lions 3, Spa United 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Southend United 1, Thomastown United 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United 1, Newpark 6.

Stoneyford United 3, Lions 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic 1, Fort Rangers 3.

Callan United 4, Paulstown 06 1.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 5, Lions 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Clover United 0, Thomastown United A 5.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Lions 1, Evergreen City 4.

Fort Rangers 0, Freshford Town 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Evergreen United 5, Callan United 2.

Thomastown United Whites 0, East End United B 1.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.