Search our Archive

27/07/2021

Kilkenny soccer fixtures

Kilkenny soccer fixtures
s

The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (week ending Wednesday, May 11)

WEDNESDAY

U-17 K&DL Cup

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen City v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Evergreen Albion v Deen Celtic A, 6.45pm.

THURSDAY

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge Utd A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Bridge Utd B v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic A, 7.15pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup (6.45pm)

Freebooters Wine v Callan Utd Red.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown Utd Yellow.

FRIDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (7pm)

East End Utd v Callan Utd B.

Evergreen C v Deen Celtic A.

Highview Athletic A v Newpark B.

River Rangers v Lions B.

Division Three Cup (7pm)

Castlewarren Celtic v St Ann’s.

Clover Utd B v St John’s.

Evergreen 46 v Thomastown Utd C.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic B.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Callan Utd v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-15 K&DL Cup

Stoneyford Utd v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Thomastown Utd B v Highview Athletic, 6.45pm.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League (6.45pm)

Freebooters v Evergreen.

Lions v Thomastown Utd.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

Women’s Seven-A-Side

Evergreen v Freshford Town, Derdimus 2.45pm.

Thomastown Utd v Clover Utd, United Park 4.15pm.

U-17 K&DL Cup

Castlewarren Celtic v Thomastown Utd, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Bridge Utd v Clover Utd.

Southend Utd v Lions.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 3pm.

U-14 K&DL League Division One (11am)

Deen Celtic A v Newpark.

Freebooters v East End Utd.

U-14 K&DL League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Villa, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen Utd, 12.30pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Lions v Bridge Utd, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City v Callan Utd, 11am.

Newpark v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Clover Utd v Evergreen Utd, 2.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Town, 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Bridge Utd B, 2pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End Utd A v East End Utd B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge Utd A, 12.30pm.

Lions v Stoneyford Utd, 12.45pm.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters C, 2pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freshford Town v Stoneyford Utd, 2.30pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown Utd A v Evergreen B, Derdimus 3.30pm.

Division One Cup (11am)

Brookville v Clover Utd A.

Freebooters B v Bridge Utd A.

Thomastown Utd B v Spa Utd.

Tullaroan v Fort Rangers.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (11am)

Evergreen C/Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic/Newpark B.

River Rangers/Lions B v East End Utd/Callan Utd B.

Division Three Cup (11am)

Evergreen 46/Thomastown Utd C v Clover Utd B/St John’s.

Castlewarren Celtic/St Ann’s v Paulstown 06/Deen Celtic B.

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v Dublin DSL, Derdimus 12 noon.

MONDAY

U-17 K&DL Cup

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Southend Utd v Thomastown Utd.

Callan Utd v Bridge Utd.

U-15 K&DL Cup (6.45pm)

Freebooters A v East End Utd.

Lions v Evergreen B.

TUESDAY

U-15 K&DL Cup

Callan Utd v Thomastown Utd A, 6.45pm.

U-14 K&DL League Division Two (6.45pm)

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen City.

Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen Villa.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End Utd A v Evergreen Athletic, 6.45pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three (6.45pm)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Town.

Paulstown 06 v Bridge Utd B.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (6.45pm)

Callan Utd v Newpark.

Deen Celtic B v Fort Rangers.

Lions v Stoneyford Utd.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.