Search our Archive

24/07/2021

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results
s

This week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures (week ending Tuesday, May 17) and last week’s results

WEDNESDAY

U-17 Celtic Challenge

New Ross: Kilkenny South v Wexford South 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U-16 Hl Roinn B Grp C

Clara: Clara V Barrow Rangers 7pm

Duggan Steel U-16 Cross Over HL Roinn C

Palmerstown: Carrickshock V Dicksboro 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Country Style Foods South JBHC League Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Carrigeen 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U--14 HL Group A Roinn C

Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Cloneen/Railyard 7pm

Duggan Steel U-14 HL 13-a-side Group B Roinn C

Urlingford: Emeralds V Blacks and Whites 7.30pm

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Cloneen: Cloneen V Mooncoin 7pm

Windgap: Windgap V Barrow Rangers 7pm

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Erin’s Own 7pm

Coon: St Martin’s V Clara 7.30pm

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Kilmacow 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Thomastown: Thomastown V O’Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm

Duggan Steel U-14 FL Roinn A semi-final

Piltown: Piltown V Dicksboro 7pm

Duggan Steel U-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 2

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Graignamanagh 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U-14 HL Grp A Roinn C

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC semi-final

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny 3pm

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V James Stephens 7pm

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Mooncoin: Dunnamaggin V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL [Section A] Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Emeralds 7pm

Country Style 3rd Team League Shield play-off

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Dicksboro 7pm

Country Style Foods South JBHC. League Group B

Windgap: Windgap V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Mullinavat 4pm

Pairc Sheamus Stiophan: O’Loughlin Gaels V Clara 7pm

Palmerstown: Danesfort V Erin’s Own 7pm

Canon Kearns Park: Dicksboro V Fenians 2pm

St. John’s Park: Bennettsbridge V St Martin’s 2pm

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Mullinavat: Carrickshock V Thomastown 7pm

Johnstown: St Lachtain’s V Lisdowney 7pm

Freshford: St. Patrick’s V Graigue Ballycallan 2pm

Danesfort: Glenmore V Tullaroan 4pm

Bennettsbridge: Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and sons JHL

John Locke Park: John Lockes V Blacks and Whites 7pm

Piltown: Piltown V Slieverue 1pm

Galmoy: Galmoy V Graignamanagh 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and sons All County JHL quarter-finals

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd V Mt Leinster Rangers 11.30am

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling V Naomh Eoin 11.30am

Country Style 3rd Team League play-off

Pairc Sheamus Stiophan: James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels 11.30am

Country Style South JBHC League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Glenmore 7pm

Slieverue: Slieverue V Piltown 7pm

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 Cross Over Hl (All 7.30pm), Roinn A

Thomastown: Thomastown V Dunnamaggin

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels V Graigue Ballycallan

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own V Dicksboro

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V James Stephens

Roinn B League 1

Piltown: Piltown V Young Irelands

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V St Lachtain’s

John Locke Park: John Lockes V Danesfort,

Lisdowney: Lisdowney V St Martin’s

Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Piltown

Gowran: Young Irelands V Glenmore

Roinn B League 2

Urlingford: Emeralds V Graignamanagh

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Mullinavat

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Slieverue

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Tullogher Rosbercon

Roinn C – Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V James Stephens

Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Conahy Shamrocks

Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Fenians

13-a-side Roinn C, Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Barrow Rangers

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V St. Patrick’s

Urlingford: Emeralds V Clara

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Emeralds

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel under-14 Roinn A Cross Over HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mooncoin 7.30pm

GAA results

St Canice’s [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup SHL Cross Over

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-17 Rower Inistioge 1-15

Clara 2-20 Fenians 2-17

Dicksboro 2-16 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12

St Martin’s 3-12 Erin’s Own 2-11

Bennettsbridge 0-16 Danesfort 0-12

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IHL Cross Over

St. Patrick’s 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13

Carrickshock 2-20 Tullaroan 4-10

Thomastown 2-9 Glenmore 1-11

Dunnamaggin 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Barrow Rangers 2-12 Blacks and Whites 0-12

Naomh Moling 2-18 Galmoy 2-14

Naomh Bríd 1-11 St Martin’s 2-6

Country Style 2nd Team League

Blacks and Whites 2-11 Graignamanagh 1-11

Graignamanagh 5-12 Slieverue 1-12

Iverk Produce 2nd Team League

Danesfort 1-21 Glenmore 1-8

Bennettsbridge 1-17 Kilmacow 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons 2nd Team League

Dunnamaggin 2-7 Mullinavat 0-13

Dunnamaggin 1-17 St Lachtain’s 1-14

Conahy Shamrocks 5-14 Mt Leinster Rangers 0-9

Rower Inistioge 1-16 Lisdowney 1-15

Rower Inistioge 0-13 St. Patrick’s 0-8

Young Irelands 5-8 Emeralds 0-14

Fenians 4-10 Thomastown 2-11

Country Style 3rd Team League Cross Over

Dicksboro 1-17 Ballyhale 1-9

Mooncoin 2-10 Tullogher Ros 1-11

St Lachtain’s 6-14 Conahy 1-12

Lisdowney 1-16 Mooncoin 1-12

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21 Tullaroan 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup hurling

James Stephens 1-16 Clara 1-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup hurling

Erin’s Own 2-13 Windgap 0-10

Kilmacow 2-16 Ballinkillen 1-10

John Lockes 2-12 Erin’s Own 0-12

Kilkenny Citroen MFC Roinn B

Kilmacow 3-9 Danesfort 1-5

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Danesfort 2-10 Slieverue 0-6

Glenmore 4-8 John Lockes 2-5

Tullogher Rosbercon 6-11 Cloneen/Railyard 4-11

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C final

Carrickshock 4-9 Blacks & Whites 0-1

Duggan Steel U-14 Roinn A Cross Over HL

James Stephens 10-12 Erin’s Own 5-4

Dicksboro 8-10 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-3

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Conahy Shamrocks 5-13 James Stephens 2-2

Tullaroan 6-14 Fenians 4-6

Duggan Steel under-14 HL 13-a-side

Barrow Rangers 4-10 St. Patrick’s 2-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-15 Clara 4-2

Paddy Grace under-14 Hurling Feile

James Stephens 3-6 Graigue Ballycallan 1-5

Dicksboro 3-13 James Stephens 1-7

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.