Search our Archive

29/07/2021

K&DL fixtures and results

K&DL fixtures and results
Kilkenny Soccer sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

WEDNESDAY

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown Utd A v Evergreen B, 7pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Callan Utd v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Callan Utd v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

U-14 K&DL Division One

Newpark v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div One

Freebooters A v Clover Utd, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-16 K&DL Girls' Cup (7pm)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen.

Thomastown Utd v Bridge Utd.

U-15 K&DL Cup final

Freebooters A v Thomastown Utd A, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY

U-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville v Callan Utd, 11am.

U-14 K&DL Girls' Cup (11am)

Freebooters v Evergreen.

Thomastown Utd v Lions.

SUNDAY

St Canice's CU Premier Division

Freebooters A v Thomastown Utd A, 11am.

Leinster Junior Cup final

Evergreen v Sheriff YC, Castlecomer 2pm.

MONDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

River Rangers v Deen Celtic A, Derdimus 12 noon.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup final

Deen Celtic A v Clover Utd, Derdimus 2.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8

St Canice's CU Premier Division

Evergreen A v Stoneyford Utd, 7pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice's CU Premier Division

Thomastown Utd A 1, Evergreen A 1.

Callan Utd A 0, Thomastown Utd A 1.

Evergreen B 3, Freshford Town 0.

Rico's of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Thomastown Utd B 4.

Division One Cup final

Freebooters B 0, Spa Utd 2.

Division Three Cup final

Castlewarren Celtic 1, St John's 0.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Callan Utd 2, Castlewarren Celtic 4.

Highview Athletic 5, Evergreen B 5.

U-17 K&DL Cup final

Thomastown Utd 2, Evergreen 1.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup final

Evergreen 2, Thomastown Utd 1.

U-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division Two

Lions 6, Bridge Utd 0.

Evergreen B 2, Highview Athletic 3.

Callan Utd 3, Freebooters B 0.

U-15 K&DL Cup semi-finals

Freebooters 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Lions 0, Thomastown Utd 3.

U-14 K&DL Division Two

Highview Athletic 5, Stoneyford Utd 3.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup final

Newpark 4, Lions 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div Two

Newpark 2, Bridge Utd B 5.

Highview Athletic 1, Lions 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup semi-finals

Deen Celtic A 1, Thomastown Utd A 0.

Evergreen A 0, Clover Utd 1.

U-12 K&DL Girls' League

Evergreen City 1, Thomastown Utd 4.

Callan Utd 1, Lions 7.

Evergreen City 3, Fort Rangers 0.

Newpark 7, East End Utd 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown B 0, Freshford Town 1.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

East End Utd A 1, Stoneyford Utd 0.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.