05/08/2021

Search our Archive

All the GAA fixtures and results

All the GAA fixtures and results
Gaelic Games sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League Group B

Windgap: Windgap V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

THURSDAY

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons 2nd Team League Division 2 - final

Pairc na Ratha: Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B HL/Championship Group B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V St Lachtain's 7.30pm

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League Group B

Slieverue: Slieverue V Piltown 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Cross Over Hurling League

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Dicksboro 7.30pm

Dugann Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 2

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Galmoy/Windgap 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Group A Roinn C

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Tullaroan 7.30pm

FRIDAY

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Clara 7.30pm

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Tullaroan 7.30pm

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow V John Lockes 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 1

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Leinster SFC quarter-final

Nowlan Park: Dublin v Laois (7pm).

All Britain JFC

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v London (5pm). Ref Seamus Mulhare.

Football league Division 2

Moneenroe: Railyard GFC v Fighting Cocks GFC (7pm).

MONDAY

Dugann Steel Under-14 Hurling League Group A Roinn C

Hugginstown: Carrickshock V James Stephens 7.30pm

Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Cloneen/Railyard 7.30pm

TUESDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling Cross Over League

Gowran: Young Irelands V St Lachtain's 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B

Threecastles: Threecastles V James Stephens 7.30pm

GAA Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup SH crossover league

Erin’s Own 2-17, Fenians 1-9

Dicksboro 0-21, Clara 0-14

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-29, Bennettsbridge 2-14

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IH crossover league

Conahy Shamrocks 1-19, Thomastown 1-15

Tullaroan 2-22, Dunnamaggin 1-16

Country Style 2nd team league Division Six

Blacks & Whites 1-14, Graignamanagh 1-9

Danesfort 2-15, Piltown 0-20

Iverk Produce 2nd team league Division Four

Bennettsbridge 3-19, Carrigeen 3-19

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons 2nd team league Division One

St Lachtain’s 1-15, Conahy Shamrocks 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons 2nd team league Division Three

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-11, Fenians 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Barrow Rangers 2-18, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-17

Country Style 3rd team league

James Stephens 0-14, Lisdowney 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Windgap 2-13 Galmoy 0-16

James Stephens 0-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12

Erin’s Own 1-20 Tullaroan 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Martin Treacy JH crossover league

Barrow Rangers 2-15, Kilmacow 1-17

Blacks & Whites 1-20, Slieverue 0-16

Piltown 3-18, Emeralds 1-21

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C

St Martin’s 2-12, St Lachtain’s 0-16

Iverk Produce South JAHC crossover league

Mullinavat 0-18, Carrickshock 0-13

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Glenmore 3-15, Mooncoin 2-1

Piltown 2-19, Windgap 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup

Graignamanagh 3-11, Cloneen 0-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

John Lockes 0-18, Kilmacow 1-14

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn A

Dicksboro 5-11, Thomastown 0-5

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B

Glenmore 4-15, Dicksboro 1-2

Duggan Steel U-14 Roinn B HL crossover

St Lachtain’s 2-4, Lisdowney 0-10

St Martin’s 2-17, Kilmacow 1-5

Bennettsbridge 8-5 Mullinavat 3-5

Tullogher-Rosbercon w/o, Emeralds scr

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Cloneen/Railyard 5-9, Fenians 3-13

James Stephens 6-8, Cloneen/Railyard 1-6

Duggan Steel U-14 HL 13-a-side

St Patrick’s w/o, Emeralds scr

Barrow Rangers 4-9, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-8

Blacks & Whites 5-17, Clara 1-3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.