Search

17/09/2021

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results
Gaelic Games sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

GAA fixtures

TODAY (Wednesday)

Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C. quarter-finals

St. John’s Park: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher Rosbercon 6.30pm

Larchfield: Lisdowney v Young Irelands 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.C. semi-finals

Danesfort: Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock 6pm

Palmerstown: Tullaroan v James Stephens 6pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 3.30pm, first team named at home) Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

St Patrick’s DLS v Mooncoin BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Piltown NS

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Glenmore NS v Scoil McCauley Rice

Thomastown NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Coon Muckalee NS v Urlingford NS

Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS

Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Clara NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

Kilmacow BNS v Carrickshock NS

St Canice’s NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Kilmanagh NS

Mullinavat NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side

Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS

Windgap NS v Kilkenny School Project

The Rower Mixed NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

FRIDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.

Canon Kearns Park: Cloneen/Railyard v St Patrick’s 6.30pm

SATURDAY

St. Canice’s Credit Union SHL, round 5 (all games 5pm) Group A

Tom Ryall Park: Erin’s Own v Mullinavat

Freshford: Clara v Danesfort

Thomastown: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

St Canice’s CU SHL Group B (all games 5pm)

Ballyragget: St Martin’s v James Stephens

Tullaroan: Fenians v Bennettsbridge

Gowran: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge

Michael Lyng Motors IHL, round 5 (all games 2pm) Group A

Inistioge: Tullogher Rosbercon v Thomastown

Palmerstown: Lisdowney v Dunnamaggin

John Locke Park: St Lachtain’s v Carrickshock

MLM IHL Group B (all games 2pm)

Clara: Graigue Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks

Johnstown: Tullaroan v St Patrick’s

Dr Tierney Park: Glenmore v Young Irelands

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A quarter-final

Venue: TBC: Mooncoin v Dicksboro 12 noon

Roinn B first round

Venue: TBC, Clara v Kilmacow 2pm

Quarter-Final: Tom Ryall Park: Erin’s Own v Emeralds 2.30pm

Quarter-Final: Venue: TBC: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue 4.30pm

Roinn C – Quarter-Final

Bennettsbridge: Graignamanagh v Dicksboro 3pm

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Relegation Final

Ballyragget: St Martin’s v Tullaroan 11.30am

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL (all games 11.30am), Section A, Group A

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mooncoin

Urlingford: Emeralds v John Lockes

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Cloneen

Section A, Group B

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers

Slieverue: Slieverue v Galmoy

Piltown: Piltown v Windgap

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B semi-final

Palmerstown: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens 11am

Round 2 replay: Jenkinstown: Erin’s Own v Clara 11.30am

J.J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C. final replay

Bennettsbridge: Lisdowney v Rower Inistioge 11.30am

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC quarter-final

Venue: TBC: Conahy Shamrocks v Rower Inistioge 5.30pm

Duggan Steel under-16 CHC semi-final

Freshford: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks (12 noon)

Duggan Steel under-14 A HC semi-finals (11am)

Venue: TBC: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens

Venue: TBC: Thomastown v Dicksboro

MONDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football (games 3.30pm, first team home advantage)

Bennettsbridge NS v Mooncoin BNS

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Piltown NS

Kilmanagh NS v Urlingford NS

Glenmore NS v Lisdowney NS

Scoil McCauley Rice v Kilmacow BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Duggan Steel under-14 BHL final

Danesfort: St Martin’s v Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 3.30pm, first team at home) Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS

Mooncoin BNS v Piltown NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Glenmore NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Graigue/Skeough

Scoil McCauley Rice v Thomastown NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Clara NS v Gowran NS

Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS

St John’s NS Kilkenny v Lisdowney NS

Urlingford NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

St Canice’s NS v Danesfort NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Carrickshock NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmacow

Kilmanagh NS v Mullinavat NS

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11-a-side

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Freshford NS

Kilkenny School Project v The Rower Mixed NS

Ballyragget NS v Windgap NS

GAA results

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie final

Kilkenny 1-13, Cork 1-9

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland intermediate camogie final

Kilkenny 3-6, Cork 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC semi-final

Dicksboro 4-12, Erin’s Own 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B

James Stephens 2-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

Erin’s Own 1-16, Clara 1-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A

Dicksboro 0-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14

Jas Stephens 2-18, Thomastown 1-17

Danesfort 0-22, Lisdowney 2-10

Roinn B

Piltown 2-10, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

Dunnamaggin 5-19, John Lockes 0-4

Bennettsbridge 3-16 Fenians 1-16

Kilmacow 4-13, Mullinavat 1-7

Emeralds 3-18, St Lachtain’s 4-9

Slieverue 0-19, Galmoy/Windgap 0-14

Erin’s Own 3-13, Barrow Rangers 0-17

Rower Inistioge 1-18, St Martin’s 1-16

Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, Piltown 1-18

Roinn C

Tullaroan 3-23, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-12

Jas Stephens 3-21, Carrickshock 2-5

Young Irelands 4-15, Blacks and Whites 0-7

Dicksboro 3-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-9

Duggan Steel under-16 BHC final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, St Patrick’s 2-10

Duggan Steel under-14 A HC quarter-finals

James Stephens 1-10, Mooncoin 1-9

Thomastown 4-21, O’Loughlin’s 5-6

Dunnamaggin 4-9, Erin’s Own 1-4

Dicksboro 5-11, Graigue Ballycallan 1-4

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.