Search

28 Jan 2022

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm - first team has home advantage)

Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS

Mooncoin BNS v Piltown NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Glenmore NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Graigue/Skeough

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Thomastown NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Clara NS v Gowran NS

Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS

St John’s NS Kilkenny v Lisdowney NS

Urlingford NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

St Canice’s NS v Danesfort NS

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Carrickshock NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmacow BNS

Kilmanagh NS v Mullinavat NS

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11-A-Side

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Freshford NS

Kilkenny School Project v The Rower Mixed NS

Ballyragget NS v Windgap NS

Score Updates/Twitter Club Training Session

Nowlan Park: 8.30pm

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC

Mullinavat: Danesfort v Rower-Inistioge, 2.30pm.

Freshford: Clara v Fenians, 5pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section A

Tullogher: Blacks & Whites v Slieverue, 2.30pm.

Windgap: John Lockes v Piltown, 5pm.

Inistioge: Kilmacow v Barrow Rangers 5.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC

Roinn A

Semi-Final: Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v James Stephens, 4.30pm.

Quarter-Final: John Locke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan, 5pm.

Roinn B

Quarter-Final: St John’s Park: Bennettsbridge v Clara, 2pm.

Roinn C

Semi-Final: Clara: Tullaroan v Young Irelands, 4pm.

Quarter-Final: Jenkinstown: James Stephens v St Patrick’s, 4.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC

Roinn A Final

St John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 11am.

Roinn B Final

Danesfort: St Martin's v Tullogher-Rosbercon 5pm

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC

Ballyragget: Erin’s Own v James Stephens, 2pm.

Thomastown: Mullinavat v Bennettsbridge 4.30pm

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL

Final: John Locke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 4pm.

Shield Final: John Locke Park: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section A

Danesfort: Mooncoin v Galmoy, 2pm.

Tom Ryall Park: Emeralds v Windgap, 4.30pm.

Gowran: Cloneen v Graignamanagh, 4.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B

Semi-Final Replay: Canon Kearns Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 5pm.

Semi-Final: Jenkinstown: Dicksboro v Clara, 5pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC Quarter-Final

Bennettsbridge: Conahy Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge, 3pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 C HC Final

Freshford: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 C HC (13-a-side) Semi-Finals

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 11am.

Clara: Blacks & Whites v St Patrick’s, 5pm.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All Games 3.30pm – first team has home advantage)

Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

St Canice’s NS v Mooncoin BNS

Piltown NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Glenmore NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Thomastown NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Coon Muckalee NS v St John’s NS Kilkenny

Gowran NS v Urlingford NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Conahy NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

Carrickshock NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Bennettsbridge NS v St Canice’s NS

Mullinavat NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Kilmacow BNS v Kilmanagh NS

Danesfort NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Ballyragget NS

Kilkenny School Project v Freshford NS

The Rower Mixed NS v Windgap NS

GAA Results

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL

Erin’s Own 0-13, Mullinavat 0-13

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13

Clara 2-22, Danesfort 0-12

St Martin’s 2-19, James Stephens 2-14

Dicksboro 2-11, Rower-Inistioge 1-14

Bennettsbridge 3-22, Fenians 2-6

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-21, Thomastown 2-14

St Lachtain’s 3-15, Carrickshock 1-19

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Lisdowney 0-18

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-12, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

Young Irelands 0-16, Glenmore 0-14

Tullaroan 3-15, St Patrick’s 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC relegation final

Tullaroan 2-10, St Martin’s 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Mooncoin 1-16, Blacks & Whites 1-13

Kilmacow 1-24, Cloneen 1-10

Emeralds 2-17, John Lockes 0-13

Graignamanagh 1-13, Barrow Rangers 0-7

Piltown 1-16, Windgap 1-7

Slieverue 1-17, Galmoy 2-12

Clara 3-16, Erins Own 1-14

James Stephens 1-8, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh JAHC final replay

Rower-Inistioge 0-21, Lisdowney 1-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC

Roinn A – Quarter-Final

Dicksboro 1-19, Mooncoin 1-8

Roinn B

Quarter-Final: Erin’s Own 6-21, Emeralds 3-6

First Round: Clara 2-19, Kilmacow 1-5

Roinn C

First Round: St Patrick’s 3-13, Cloneen/Railyard 1-14

Quarter-Final: Graignamanagh 2-20, Dicksboro 1-13

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC

Roinn A Semi-Finals

Dicksboro 5-13, Thomastown 1-10

James Stephens 4-13, Dunnamaggin 0-6

Roinn B Quarter-Final

Young Irelands 2-15, Lisdowney 3-7

Roinn C Semi-Finals

Tullaroan 8-14, James Stephens 2-5

Conahy Shamrocks 4-10, Carrickshock 2-10

Roinn C (13-a-side)

St Patrick’s 3-7, Clara 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

St Canice’s NS 4-10, Gaelscoil Osraí 3-6

Kilkenny CBS NS 2-7, Thomastown NS 0-3

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-3, Glenmore NS 2-0

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Coon Muckalee NS 3-5, Urlingford NS 1-6

Clogh-Moneenroe NS 3-5, Clara NS 2-2

Gowran NS 4-4, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-1

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 5-1, St Canice’s NS 2-8

Kilmacow BNS 2-7, Carrickshock NS 0-1

Mullinavat NS 1-4, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-2

Bennettsbridge NS 2-9, Kilmanagh NS 3-0

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11-a-side

Windgap NS 3-9, Kilkenny School Project 3-9

Freshford NS 6-4, Ballyragget NS 5-5

The Rower Mixed NS 2-5, Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-3

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.