Search our Archive

24/07/2021

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Kilkenny GAA fixtures
Gaelic Games sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

This week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures, including details of the senior hurling championship quarter-finals:

GAA Fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MAHC semi-final

MW Hire Centre Dunmore: Danesfort v James Stephens, 7pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm. First team has home advantage)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

St Patrick’s DLS v Thomastown NS

Mooncoin BNS v Kilkenny CBS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Graigue/Skeough

St Canice’s NS v Glenmore NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Piltown NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

St John’s Senior NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Urlingford NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Lisdowney NS v Coon-Muckalee NS

Conahy NS v Gowran NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

St Canice’s NS v Mullinavat NS

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Dunnamaggin NS v Kilmacow BNS

Danesfort NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Kilmanagh NS v Carrickshock NS

Toymaster Football League Roinn C 11-A-Side

Windgap NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Freshford NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Ballyragget NS v Kilkenny School Project

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC quarter-finals

Bennettsbridge: St Martin’s v Rower-Inistioge, 2.30pm.

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat, 4.30pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-finals

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Tullaroan v St Lachtain’s, 2.30pm.

Tom Ryall Park: Carrickshock v Lisdowney, 4.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC quarter-finals

John Locke Park: Mooncoin v Emeralds, 4.30pm.

Clara: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 4.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC semi-finals

Ballyragget: Erin’s Own v Conahy Shamrocks, 4pm.

Bennettsbridge: Clara v Dunnamaggin, 5pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 B HL Group A

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds, 3pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 C HC (13-a-side) final

Clara: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 2.45pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC quarter-finals

Nowlan Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v Clara, 3.45pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-finals

Inistioge: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Thomastown, 12 noon.

St John’s Park: Glenmore v St Patrick’s, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC quarter-final

Danesfort: Graignamanagh v John Lockes, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B final replay

Ballyragget: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 6pm.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm. First team has home advantage)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Graigue/Skeough v St Patrick’s DLS

Piltown NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Glenmore NS v Mooncoin BNS

Thomastown NS v St Canice’s NS

Kilkenny CBS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

Gowran NS v St John’s Senior NS

Clara NS v Urlingford NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Conahy NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

Kilmacow BNS v St Canice’s NS

Carrickshock NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Mullinavat NS v Danesfort NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmanagh NS

Toymaster Football League Roinn C 11-A-Side

Windgap NS v Freshford NS

The Rower Mixed NS v Ballyragget NS

Kilkenny School Project v Goresbridge/Paulstown

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.