06/08/2021

Search our Archive

Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures

Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures
Soccer sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

There’s a busy weekend ahead for clubs in the Kilkenny & District League, with a number of Cup competitions in full swing.

FRIDAY

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Callan United, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s League

Clover United v Thomastown United, Rathdowney 5.30pm.

Evergreen v Callan United, Derdimus 6.15pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Clover United v Evergreen B, Rathdowney 2.30pm.

East End United v Callan United, Bennettsbridge 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Southend United, Paulstown 2.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen City v Lions, Kells Road 11am.

Newpark v Thomastown United A, Newpark 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United B, Stoneyford 11am.

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen v Piltown, 2pm.

U-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Fort Rangers v Hanover Harps, Wallslough 3pm.

Callan United v Freebooters, Fair Green Callan 4pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, Bennettsbridge 4pm.

Evergreen City v Lions, Kells Road 4pm.

Newpark v Evergreen United, Newpark 4pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v East End United A, Bennettsbridge 4pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic B v Newpark, The Prince Grounds 11am.

Evergreen United v Evergreen Town, Kells Road 12.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

East End United B v Thomastown United B, 12.30pm.

Freebooters C v Highview Athletic, Scanlon Park 12.30pm.

U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

St Patricks Boys v Bridge United, 1pm.

Clerihan v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

St Michael’s v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Borris St Kevin’s v Freebooters, 4pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Thomastown United A, Kells Road 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, Stoneyford 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, Goresbridge 11am.

Lions A v Newpark, Cork Road, Durrow 11am.

Thomastown United B v Deen Celtic A, United Park 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v River Rangers, Brookville 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Paulstown, Scanlon Park 11am.

Evergreen C v St Anne’s, Kells Road 2.30pm.

Leinster Junior Cup

Spartak Dynamo v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Castlewarren Celtic v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.