Search our Archive

03/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All of this week's fixtures and results from the last seven days

KK Hurling

It will be another busy weekend on the club front in Kilkenny. Photo: Pat Moore

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm - first team has home advantage)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Graigue/Skeough v St Patrick’s DLS

Piltown NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Glenmore NS v Mooncoin BNS

Thomastown NS v St Canice’s NS

Kilkenny CBS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

Gowran NS v St John’s Senior NS

Clara NS v Urlingford NS  

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Conahy NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

Kilmacow BNS v St Canice’s NS  

Carrickshock NS v Dunnamaggin NS  

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS  

Mullinavat NS v Danesfort NS  

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmanagh NS

Toymaster Football League Roinn C (11-A-Side)

Kilkenny School Project v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Windgap NS v Freshford NS  

The Rower Mixed NS v Ballyragget NS

SATURDAY

Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-final replays

St John’s Park: Glenmore v St Patrick’s, 2pm.

Inistioge: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Thomastown, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC quarter-final

Clara: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC semi-final

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v John Lockes, 3.45pm.

Note: Ardan Breathnach (Old Stand) only will be open for this game.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC semi-final

Bennettsbridge: Graignamanagh v James Stephens, 4pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 B HL Group A

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds, 4pm.  

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC semi-finals

Nowlan Park: Rower-Inistioge v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

Nowlan Park: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 3.45pm.  

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm - first team has home advantage)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

St Patrick’s DLS v Piltown NS

Mooncoin BNS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilkenny CBS

St Canice’s NS v Graigue/Skeough

Glenmore NS v Thomastown NS  

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

Coon Muckalee NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS  

Lisdowney NS v Gowran NS  

Conahy NS v Clara NS

St John’s Senior NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

St Canice’s NS v Carrickshock NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Kilmanagh NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

Danesfort NS v Kilmacow BNS  

Bennettsbridge NS v Mullinavat NS

GAA RESULTS
St Canice’s Credit Union SHC quarter-finals
Rower-Inistioge 2-19, St Martin’s 0-12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20, Mullinavat 1-11
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16, James Stephens 0-14
Clara 1-24, Dicksboro 0-12
Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-finals
Tullaroan 3-20, St Lachtain’s 3-17
Carrickshock 1-20, Lisdowney 0-8
Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-17, Thomastown 0-17
Glenmore 0-16, St Patrick’s 0-16
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC quarter-finals
Mooncoin 3-13, Emeralds 1-17
John Lockes 3-21, Graignamanagh 1-12
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B final replay
Dicksboro 1-20, James Stephens 0-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre MAHC semi-final
James Stephens 2-13, Danesfort 1-12
Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC semi-finals
Erin’s Own 1-15, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13
Clara 0-15, Dunnamaggin 1-8
Duggan Steel Under-14 C HC (13-a-side) final
Blacks & Whites 4-10, Barrow Rangers 4-6
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A
St Canice’s NS 3-9, Glenmore NS 2-3
Gaelscoil Osraí 4-4, Graigue/Skeough 2-2
Piltown NS 3-9 Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-2
Top Oil Football League Roinn B North
Clogh-Moneenroe NS 4-7, St John`s Senior NS 2-1
Coon Muckalee NS 4-4, Lisdowney NS 0-4
Urlingford NS 4-5, Gaelscoil Osraí 3-0

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South
Bennettsbridge NS 4-11, Danesfort NS 4-4
Kilmacow BNS 4-6, Dunnamaggin NS 0-2
Mullinavat NS 4-0, St Canice’s NS 2-2
Kilmanagh NS 4-4 Carrickshock NS 4-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football
Gowran NS 4-2, Glenmore NS 1-1
Kilmanagh NS 3-10, Dunnamaggin NS 0-2
Clogh-Moneenroe NS 5-7, Carrickshock NS 1-2
Bennettsbridge NS 2-7, Mooncoin BNS 0-2
Clara NS 6-5, Danesfort NS 1-4
Kilmacow BNS 2-4, Conahy NS 1-3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.