Search our Archive

24/07/2021

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

The GAA fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week:
WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)
Toymaster HL Roinn A
Kilmanagh NS v Gowran NS
Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS
St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí
Toymaster HL Roinn B North
Kilkenny CBS v Bennettsbridge NS
Clara NS v Tullaroan NS
Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South
Scoil McCauley Rice v Glenmore NS
Piltown NS v Graigue/Skeough
Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C North
Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS
Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS
Conahy NS v St John’s Senior NS
Top Oil Hl Roinn C South
Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS
Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS
Danesfort NS v The Rower Mixed NS
Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D 13-a-side North
Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS
St John’s Park: The Model School v Galmoy NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D 13-a-side South
St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS
Slieverue Mixed NS v Kilkenny CBS
THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three
Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 8pm.
SATURDAY
Masita Post-Primary Schools SH A final
Semple Stadium: St Kieran’s College v Our Lady’s Secondary School Templemore, 4pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final replay
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Clara, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC final
Kells Road: Conahy Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL (All 3.30pm)
Group A
Windgap: Windgap v Naomh Moling
Cloneen: Cloneen v Erin’s Own
Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Mt Leinster Rangers
Piltown: Piltown v Naomh Eoin
Urlingford: Emeralds v Ballinkillen
Group C
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Slieverue
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v John Lockes
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Barrow Rangers
Group D
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullaroan
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Ballyhale Shamrocks
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL (All 3.30pm)
Division One
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s
Division Two
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s
Johnstown: Fenians v Graigue-Ballycallan
Division Three
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown
Division Four
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Young Irelands,
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrigeen
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group E
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.
SUNDAY
Allianz Hurling League
Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 3pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dunnamaggin, 10am.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Lachtain’s, 3.30pm.
Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Five
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 10.30am.
Windgap: Windgap v Graignamanagh, 10.30am.
Country Style Junior A HL Div Six
Threecastles: Threecastles v Slieverue, 11am.
Cloneen: Cloneen v Kilmacow, 11am.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL
Group B
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 11am.
Group C
Coon: St Martin’s v Lisdowney, 11am.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final
Mooncoin: Piltown v St Martin’s, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL
Roinn A Group A (11am)
Coon: St Martin’s v James Stephens.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro.
Roinn C
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 11am.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v St Patrick’s, 1pm.
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All 6.30pm)
Roinn A Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin’s
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Naas
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Kilmacow
Roinn A Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Bennettsbridge
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s
Piltown: Piltown v Dunnamaggin
Roinn B Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Lachtain’s
Roinn B Group B
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullaroan
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Galmoy/Windgap
Roinn C Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue
Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Blacks & Whites
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 6.30pm.
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All 6.30pm)
Roinn C Group A
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Fenians
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Dicksboro
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard
Roinn C Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.