Search our Archive

01/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results:

Littlewoods Camogie League semi-final
Kilkenny 1-14, Galway 0-11.
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC
Kilkenny 3-22, Westmeath 0-4
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Naomh Bríd 1-14, Cloneen 1-9
Conahy Shamrocks 3-23, Erin’s Own 0-9
Emeralds 1-27, Naomh Eoin 0-13
Barrow Rangers 5-13, Dicksboro 2-20
O’Loughlin’s 3-21, John Lockes 2-12
Slieverue 3-14, Clara 0-9
Rower Inistioge 3-17, Graignamanagh 3-11
Galmoy 3-18, James Stephens 2-8
Kilmacow 1-16, Tullaroan 1-15
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JAHL
Conahy Shamrocks 2-13, Mullinavat 2-9
Mooncoin 1-13, St Lachtain’s 2-9
Graigue Ballycallan 3-17, Mt Leinster Rangers 1-15
St. Patrick’s 2-15, Fenians 0-10
Thomastown 4-14, Danesfort 1-9
Lisdowney 3-18, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-18
Iverk Produce JAHL
Glenmore 2-18, Carrigeen 0-6
Young Irelands 4-24, Emeralds 1-10
Country Style JAHL
Kilmacow 4-16, Slieverue 0-7
Threecastles 2-18, Galmoy 0-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams JHL
James Stephens 0-19, Dicksboro 0-10
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams JHL
Rower Inistioge 0-21, Clara 1-12
Tullogher-Ros’ 1-10, Erin’s Own 1-8
Ballyhale S’rocks 1-15, Lisdowney 1-7
Mooncoin 4-11, Conahy 0-10
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL
James Stephens 0-19, Dicksboro 0-11
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14, Erin’s Own 1-10
Naas 3-12, Kilmacow 1-12
Kilmacow 2-11, Dicksboro 2-9
O’Loughlin’s 2-15, James Stephens 0-17
Dunnamaggin 4-10, St Martin’s 0-11
Mooncoin 8-13, Thomastown 1-8
Piltown 3-8, Bennettsbridge 1-8
Mooncoin 3-10, Bennettsbridge 0-10
Barrow Rangers 3-7, Clara 0-10
Rower Inistioge 4-16, Graig’ 1-6
Ballyhale S’rocks 2-13, Emeralds 2-13
Ballyhale S’rocks 1-20, Glenmore 0-8
Rower Inistioge 1-20, Emeralds 1-5
Clara 4-9, Graignamanagh 1-10
St Lachtain’s 5-13, Barrow Rgrs 0-7
Graigue Ballycallan 1-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6
Mullinavat 8-10, Galmoy/Windgap 3-10
Mullinavat 6-14, Lisdowney 4-11
Danesfort 4-16, Tullogher-Ros 1-5
Graigue Ballycallan 3-14, Tullaroan 2-12
Carrickshock 5-4, Conahy S’rocks 3-10
Cloneen/Railyard 3-9, O’Loughlin’s 1-7
Fenians 5-12, Dicksboro 5-9
Fenians 4-15, Carrickshock 3-8
John Lockes 4-1,1 St. Patrick’s 1-6
James Stephens 4-20, Blacks and Whites 0-4
Blacks and Whites 5-6, Slieverue 2-10
Young Irelands 6-12, John Lockes 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship quarter-final
Thomastown 8-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-0
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League semi-final replay
Graignamanagh 4-6, Piltown 2-6
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Blacks & Whites 3-8, Carrickshock 1-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Clogh Moneenroe 2-4, Freshford 1-3
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Kilmacow BNS 4-9, Windgap NS 2-1
The Rower Mixed NS Inistioge 2-8, Carrickshock NS 1-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-10, Thomastown NS 2-5
Clara NS 3-6, Graigue/Skeough 2-0
Gowran NS 5-6, Urlingford NS 5-5
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-5, Castlecomer BNS 3-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O’Brien Cup
St Patrick’s DLS 4-5, Kilkenny CBS 1-3
The Rower Mixed NS Inistioge 2-9, Freshford NS 2-6
Coon Muckalee NS 3-3, Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 0-2
Danesfort NS 4-7, Dunnamaggin 0-4
Johnstown 2-10, The Model School 0-2

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.