Search our Archive

04/08/2021

All the GAA fixtures

All the GAA fixtures

The following are the GAA fixtures in Kilkenny for the coming week:

TOMORROW (Wednesday)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm, first Team at home) Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Gowran NS
St Patrick's DLS V St. Canice`s NS
Thomastown NS V Kilmanagh NS
Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Urlingford NS V Bennettsbridge NS
Tullaroan NS V Castlecomer BNS
Clara NS V Kilkenny CBS NS
Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Mooncoin Schools
Glenmore NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Graigue/skeough V Tullogher Rosbercon NS
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
St. John`s Senior NS, Kilkenny V Lisdowney NS
Coon Muckalee NS V Clogh Moneenroe NS
Conahy NS V Freshford NS
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Dunnamaggin NS V Windgap NS
Danesfort NS V Kilmacow BNS
Carrickshock NS V Mullinavat NS
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Goresbridge/Paulstown
Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North
St. John's Park: The Model School V Johnstown NS
Galmoy NS V St. Canice`s NS
Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League South
St. Patricks DLS V Slieverue Mixed NS
Kilkenny CBS NS V St. Canice`s NS
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Glenmore 7pm
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Graignamanagh 7pm
Roinn C
Larchfield: John Lockes V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm
Special Minor 13-a-side Competition Roinn C Shield Final
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 Hurling League (all 4pm, first team at home) Group 1 Roinn A
Mooncoin Schools V Piltown NS
Group 2 Roinn A
Gowran NS V Thomastown NS,
Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Castlecomer BNS
Group 3 Roinn A
Clara NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS
Kilmanagh NS V Graigue/skeough
Group 1 Roinn B
Dunnamaggin NS V Carrickshock NS
Group 2 Roinn B
Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Urlingford NS
Group 3 Roinn B
Conahy NS V Freshford NS
Group 4 Roinn B
Mullinavat NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Kilmacow BNS
Group 1 Roinn C
Ballyragget NS V Johnstown NS
St. John's Park: The Model School V Galmoy NS
Group 2 Roinn C
Windgap NS V Slieverue Mixed NS
FRIDAY
St Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: St Martin's V Carrickshock 7pm
Group B
Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Clara 7pm
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Urlingford: Fenians V Tullaroan 7pm
Piltown: Glenmore V Graigue Ballycallan 7pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL (Section A) Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V John Lockes 7pm
Section B
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V James Stephens 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Final
Jenkinstown: Cloneen/Railyard V Young Irelands 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship Final
Inistioge: Tullogher Rosbercon V Graignamanagh 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship Final
Bennettsbridge: Barrow Rangers V Carrickshock 7pm
SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Palmerstown: Rower Inistioge V Erins Own 5pm
Hugginstown: Mullinavat V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Ballyhale: Tullogher Rosbercon V Dunnamaggin 7pm
Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: St Lachtain's V Thomastown 7.30pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL (Section A) Group A
Windgap: Windgap V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm
Section A Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Galmoy 7pm
Cloneen: Cloneen V Slieverue 7.30pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL Shield semi-final
Clara: Clara V James Stephens 6.30pm
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Nowlan Park: James Stephens V Dicksboro 2pm
Nowlan Park: Danesfort V Bennettsbridge 3.30pm
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Ballyhale: Mooncoin V Young Irelands 4pm
Freshford: Lisdowney V St. Patrick's 7pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL SSection A, Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Barrow Rangers 2pm
Piltown: Piltown V Kilmacow 7pm
Section B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Rower Inistioge 7pm
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Clara 7pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL Shield semi-final
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Lisdowney 2pm
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A final
Thomastown: Dunnamaggin V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Roinn A Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Naas 7pm
Roinn A Shield final
Ballyhale: Mooncoin V James Stephens 7pm
Roinn B Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Emeralds 7pm
Roinn C Group B
Slieverue: Slieverue V Young Irelands 7pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.