Search our Archive

04/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the latest Kilkenny GAA results:

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Semi-Final

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14 Emeralds 0-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1 - Final

Mooncoin 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks 0-5

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2 - Final

Graigue Ballycallan 1-11 St. Patrick's 3-5

Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling League Division - 4 Final

Young Irelands 2-22 Glenmore 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship

Group A

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-20 Emeralds 0-13

Group B

Fenians 1-18 Barrow Rangers 2-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B

Blacks and Whites 1-12 Lisdowney 1-4

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League

Thomastown 1-18 Dunnamaggin 1-3

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League - Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 James Stephens 1-16

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League

Group A

Mooncoin 2-17 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7

Group B

Kilmacow 4-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13

Rower Inistioge 1-9 Windgap 0-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup – Semi-Finals

Naomh Eoin 1-20 John Lockes 1-10

Blacks and Whites 5-23 Cloneen 0-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup – Semi-Finals

Barrow Rangers 2-13 Ballinkillen 0-15

Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 Piltown 0-21

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League - Final

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14 Dunnamaggin 3-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Shield – Final

James Stephens 5-24 Mooncoin 3-14

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League

Shield Final:  Graigue Ballycallan 4-6 Rower Inistioge 0-11

League Final:  St Lachtain's 7-8 Danesfort 4-15

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Graignamanagh 6-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11

St Lachtain's 4-14 Glenmore 0-8

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A – Shield Final

Lisdowney 2-11 Dicksboro 2-9

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C – Shield Final

John Lockes 6-9 Cloneen/Railyard 2-8


Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South

Mooncoin Schools 1-12 Piltown NS 1-7

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 4-7 Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-6

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-6 Glenmore NS 3-5

Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North

Lisdowney NS 5-7 Ballyragget NS 4-6

Coon Muckalee NS 6-9 Freshford NS 2-5

Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4 St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny 1-1

Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South

Mullinavat NS 11-6 Windgap NS 4-4

Kilmacow BNS 4-13 The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge 0-2

Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North

Johnstown NS 4-6 Galmoy NS 0-6

Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn A

Clara NS 5-7 Kilmanagh NS 2-1

Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn B

Danesfort NS 5-6 Carrickshock NS 2-9

Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 4 Roinn B

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-9 Kilmacow BNS 3-2

Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn C

Galmoy NS 8-5 Johnstown NS 0-3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.