Search our Archive

28/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)
Freshford: St Lachtain's v Emeralds (7.30pm)
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 A H.L.
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (7.30pm)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Piltown (7.30pm)
Coon: St Martin's v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Freshford: St Lachtain's v Galmoy/Windgap (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Fenians (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St. Patrick's (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
St. Canice’s [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Coon: St Martin's v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Lisdowney (7.45pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L./Championship
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. Shield Final (Extra Time)
St. John's Park, Conahy Shamrocks v Clara (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Semi-Final
Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny (7pm)
Ref: Fergal Horgan
Leinster Club SHL final
Innovate Wexford Park: Windgap v Shanahoe (5pm)
Ref: Barry Redmond
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A . Division 2 Final Replay (extra time)
Freshford, Graigue Ballycallan v St. Patrick's (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.C.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (11am)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Final (Extra Time)
Dr Tierney Park: Blacks and Whites v Naomh Eoin (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Coon: St Martin's v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Tullaroan (7pm)
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v John Lockes (7.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds v Erins Own (7.30pm)
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
St. Canice’s [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior H.L.
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Clara (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior H.L. S/Final (Extra Time)
Mt Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Slieverue (7.30pm)

THE KILKENNY GAA RESULTS
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
St Lachtain's 3-20 Glenmore 2-15
Fenians 2-15 Mooncoin 1-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.C.
Emeralds 6-20 Dicksboro 0-11
Young Irelands 3-25 St Martin's 0-15
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.C.
Galmoy 0-18 Lisdowney 0-11
Threecastles 1-15 Clara 0-11
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.C.
Carrickshock 0-17 Thomastown 0-14
Duggan Steel Under-14 A H.L.
Mooncoin 5-16 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-0
James Stephens 2-9 Thomastown 1-4
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Graignamanagh 5-5 Dunnamaggin 2-7
Kilmacow 8-2 Dicksboro 2-3
Tullaroan 4-7 Lisdowney 2-8
Bennettsbridge 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan 1-12
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Fenians 6-11 Barrow Rangers 3-10
Clara 7-11 James Stephens 9-4
Carrickshock 7-12 James Stephens 6-5
Barrow Rangers 2-12 Blacks and Whites 2-7
Fenians 5-11 Clara 4-7

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.