Search

28/09/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Slieverue: Slieverue v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Ref: John Bennett
THURSDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
John West Feile na nGael Boys
Div 1 Group A Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Dicksboro v Sixmilebridge (5pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
James Stephens v Craughwell (5pm) Ref: Julian O’Dwyer
Dicksboro v James Stephens (6pm) Ref: Julian O’Dwyer
Craughwell v Sixmilebridge (6pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
Div 1 Group C Venue: St. John's Park
O'Loughlin Gaels v Mt Leinster Rangers (4pm) Ref: Paul Hunston
Durlas Óg v Sarsfields (4pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
O'Loughlin Gaels v Durlas Óg (4.45pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Sarsfields v Mt Leinster Rangers (4.45pm) Ref: Paul Hunston
Div 2 Group B Venue: Mooncoin
Mooncoin v Portaferry (5pm) Ref: John Bennett
Young Irelands v Kenmare/Kilgarvan (5pm) Ref: Maurice Flynn
Mooncoin v Young Irelands (6pm) Ref: John Bennett
Kenmare/Kilgarvan v Portaferry (6pm) Ref: Maurice Flynn
Div 2 Group D Venue: Thomastown
Thomastown v Trim (5pm) Ref: John McCormack
St Martin's v O'Donovan Rossa (5pm) Ref: James Barry
Thomastown v St Martin's (6pm) Ref: John McCormack
O'Donovan Rossa v Trim (6pm) Ref: James Barry
Div 3 Group A Venue: Danesfort
Danesfort v Na Piarsaigh (5pm) Ref: Conor Everard
Piltown v Westport St Patrick's (5pm) Ref: Paul O’Donnell
Danesfort v Piltown (6pm) Ref: Conor Everard
Westport St Patrick's v Na Piarsaigh (6pm) Ref: Paul O’Donnell
Div 3 Group C Venue: Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own v Ardrahan (5pm) Ref: John Guinan
Graignamanagh v Éire Óg Ennis (5pm) Ref: Barry Donohoe
Erins Own v Graignamanagh (6pm) Ref: Barry Donohoe
Éire Óg Ennis v Ardrahan (6pm) Ref: John Guinan
Div 4 Group B Venue: Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan v CRC Gaels (5pm) Ref: Michael O’Sullivan
Kilmacow v Rathmolyon (5pm) Ref: Stephen Delaney
Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmacow (6pm) Ref: Michael O’Sullivan
Rathmolyon v CRC Gaels (6pm) Ref: Stephen Delaney
Div 4 Group D Venue: Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon v Clonaslee St Manmans (4pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Anne's Rathangan v Castlepollard Brownstown (4.45pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Tullogher Rosbercon v St Anne's Rathangan (5.30pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Castlepollard Brownstown v Clonaslee St Manmans (6.15pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Div 5 Group A Venue: Freshford
St Lachtain's v Ballinascreen (4pm) Ref: Karl Downey
Muinebheag v Setanta (4.45pm) Ref: Karl Downey
St Lachtain's v Muinebheag (5.30pm) Ref: Karl Downey
Setanta v Ballinascreen (6.15pm) Ref: Karl Downey
Div 5 Group C Venue: Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore v Ballyheigue (5pm) Ref: Paul Cahill
Dunnamaggin v Fingallians (5pm) Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Glenmore v Dunnamaggin (6pm) Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Fingallians v Ballyheigue (6pm) Ref: Paul Cahill
Div 6 Group B Venue: Inistioge
Rower Inistioge v Cuchulainns [Armagh] (4pm) Ref: James Kennedy
Tullaroan v Cuchulainns [Cork] (4.45pm) Ref: James Kennedy
Rower Inistioge v Tullaroan (5.30pm) Ref: John Minogue
Cuchulainns [Cork]v Cuchulainns [Armagh] (6.15pm) Ref: John Minogue
Div 6 Group D Venue: Urlingford
Emeralds v Annaghdown (4pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Lisdowney v Caiseal Gaels (4.45pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Emeralds v Lisdowney (5.30pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Caiseal Gaels v Annaghdown (6.15pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Div 7 Group A Venue: Mullinavat
Mullinavat v St Maurs (4pm) Ref: Willie Kearney
John Lockes v Carrick H.C. (St Marys) (4.45pm) Ref: Paschal Connolly
Mullinavat v John Lockes (5.30pm) Ref: Paschal Connolly
Carrick H.C. (St Marys) v St Maurs (6.15pm) Ref: Willie Kearney
Div 8 Group B Venue: Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks v Hospital Herbertstown (4pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Carrickshock v Clonlara (4.45pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock (5.30pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Clonlara v Hospital Herbertstown (6.15pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Div 8 Group D Venue: Paulstown
Barrow Rangers v East Cavan Gaels (4pm) Ref: Anthony Barcoe
Naomh Bríd v Knockbridge Hurling (4.45pm) Ref: Pat Hayes
Barrow Rangers v Naomh Bríd (5.30pm) Ref: Pat Hayes
Knockbridge Hurling v East Cavan Gaels (6.15pm) Ref: Anthony Barcoe
Div 9 Group C Venue: Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clann na nGael (5pm) Ref: Eddie Crowley
Galmoy/Windgap v Athleague\Tremane (5pm) Ref: Brandon Power
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Galmoy/Windgap (6pm) Ref: Brandon Power
Athleague\Tremane v Clann na nGael (6pm) Ref: Eddie Crowley
Div 10 Group C Venue: Ballyragget
St. Patrick's v Carrickmore Éire Óg (4pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Cloneen/Railyard v Killeavy St Moninnes (4.45pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
St. Patrick's v Cloneen/Railyard (5.30pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Killeavy St Moninnes v Carrickmore Éire Óg (6.15pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Div 11 Group A Venue: Johnstown
Setanta Hurling Club v Buncrana (4pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Fenians v Tralee Parnells (4.45pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Setanta Hurling Club v Fenians (5.30pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Tralee Parnells v Buncrana (6.15pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Div 11 Group C Venue: Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe (4pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
Slieverue v Mountbellew/Moylough (4.45pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (5.30pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
Mountbellew/Moylough v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe (6.15pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
SATURDAY
Div 1 Group A
Venue: Palmerstown
Dicksboro v Craughwell (11.15am) Ref: Sean Brennan
Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
James Stephens v Sixmilebridge (11.15am) Ref: Julian O Dwyer
Div 1 Group C Venue: St. John's Park
O'Loughlin Gaels v Sarsfields (11.15am) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Cup Q/Finals Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
1st Group D v 2nd Group C (4pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
1st Group C v 2nd Group D (4pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Cup Q/Finals Venue: Thomastown
1st Group B v 2nd Group A (4pm) Ref: John Walsh
1st Group A v 2nd Group B (4pm) Ref: John Minogue
Shield Q/Finals Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
3rd Group D v 4th Group C (3pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
3rd Group C v 4th Group D (3pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Shield Q/Finals Venue: Thomastown
3rd Group B v 4th Group A (3pm) Ref: John Walsh
3rd Group A v 4th Group B (3pm) Ref: John Minogue
Div 2 Group B Venue: Gowran
Young Irelands v Portaferry (10.30am) Ref: Paul Hunston
Venue: Mooncoin
Mooncoin v Kenmare/Kilgarvan (11.15am) Ref: Paul Cahill
Div 2 Group D
Venue: Thomastown
Thomastown v O'Donovan Rossa (11.15am) Ref: Gerry Rafter
Venue: Muckalee
St Martin's v Trim (11.15am) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Div 3 Group A Venue: Danesfort
Danesfort v Westport St Patrick's (10.30am) Ref: Conor Everard
Venue: Piltown
Piltown v Na Piarsaigh (11.15am) Ref: Maurice Flynn
Div 3 Group C Venue: Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own v Éire Óg Ennis (11am) Ref: Conor Fahey
Venue: Dr Tierney Park
Graignamanagh v Ardrahan (11.15am) Ref: Anthony Barcoe
Div 4 Group B Venue: Kilmacow
Kilmacow v CRC Gaels (10.30am) Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Venue: Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan v Rathmolyon (11.15am) Ref: Ben Tynan
Div 4 Group C Venue: Bennettsbridge
Bennettsbridge v Clonea (11am) Ref: John Mc Cormack
Div 4 Group D Venue: Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon v Castlepollard Brownstown (11am) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Div 5 Group A Venue: Freshford
St Lachtain's v Setanta (10.30am) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Div 5 Group C Venue: Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore v Fingallians (11am) Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Venue: Dunnamaggin
Dunnamaggin v Ballyheigue (11am) Ref: Eddie Crowley
Div 6 Group B Venue: Tullaroan
Tullaroan v Cuchulainns (11am) Ref: John Guinan
Venue: Inistioge
Rower Inistioge v Cuchulainns (11.15am) Ref: John Minogue
Div 6 Group D Venue: Lisdowney
Lisdowney v Annaghdown (10.30am) Ref: Peter Burke
Venue: Urlingford
Emeralds v Caiseal Gaels (11.15am) Ref: Pat Hayes
Div 7 Group A Venue: Mullinavat
Mullinavat v Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) (11am) Ref: Willie Kearney
Venue: John Locke Park
John Lockes v St Maurs (11am) Ref: Paschal Connolly
Div 8 Group B Venue: Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks v Clonlara (11.15am) Ref: Podge Butler
Venue: Hugginstown
Carrickshock v Hospital Herbertstown (11.15am) Ref: Richard Dowling
Div 8 Group D Venue: Paulstown
Barrow Rangers v Knockbridge Hurling (11am) Ref: Paul O Donnell
Div 9 Group A Venue: Clara
Clara v Southern Gaels (10.30am) Ref: Alan Doheny
Div 9 Group C Venue: Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Athleague\Tremane (11am) Ref: Brandon Power
Venue: Windgap
Galmoy/Windgap v Clann na nGael (11am) Ref: Paul Ryan
Div 10 Group C Venue: Ballyragget
St. Patrick's v Killeavy St Moninnes (11am) Ref: Sean Cleere
Venue: Cloneen
Cloneen/Railyard v Carrickmore Éire Óg (11am) Ref: James Barry
Div 11 Group A Venue: Johnstown
Fenians v Buncrana (11am) Ref: Barry Donohoe
Div 11 Group C Venue: Slieverue
Slieverue v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe (11am) Ref: Patrick Dunphy
Venue: Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites v Mountbellew/Moylough (11am) Ref: Owen Kenny
SUNDAY
John West Feile na nGael Boys
Div 1 Cup Semi Finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: (12.15pm)
Div 1 Final Nowlan Park: (5pm)
Div 1 Shield semi-finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: (11.30am)
Div 1 Shield final St John’s Park: (3.45pm)
Div 5 Cup semi-finals Danesfort: (10.45am)
Div 5 final Nowlan Park: (3.15pm)
Div 5 Shield semi-finals Danesfort: (10am)
Div 5 Shield final St John’s Park: (2.15pm)
Div 6 Cup semi-finals Clara: (10.45am)
Div 6 final Nowlan Park: (2.30pm)
Div 6 Shield semi-finals Clara: (10am)
Div 6 Shield final St John’s Park: (1.30pm)
Div 8 Cup semi-finals St John’s Park: (10am)
Div 8 final Nowlan Park: (1pm)
Div 8 Shield semi-finals St John’s Park: (10.45am)
Div 8 Shield final St John’s Park: (12.30pm)
St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup
The Rower: Rower Inistioge v James Stephens (7pm) Ref: Richard Dowling
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (7pm) Ref: John Guinan
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St. Patrick's (7pm). Ref: Conor Everard
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm). Ref: Gay Rafter
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mooncoin (7.45pm)
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm). Ref: John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (7.30pm). Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Freshford: St Lachtain's v Emeralds (7.30pm). Ref: Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B F.C. semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (7pm) Extra Time. Ref: John Bennett
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B semi-final
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Rower Inistioge (7pm) Extra Time
under-21 semi
The Kilkenny versus Westmeath Leinster under-21 hurling semi-final will be played in Mullingar on Wednesday, June 21 (7.30pm). The winners play Wexford or Carlow in the final on Wednesday, July 5.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.