Search our Archive

03/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:
WEDNESDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship, Group A
Freshford: St Lachtain's V James Stephens 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Clara: Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7.30pm

Special Minor 13-a-side Competition Roinn B semi-final
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap V Rower Inistioge 7pm

THURSDAY
St Canice's [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup – Quarter-Final
Windgap: Windgap V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Conahy Shamrocks 8pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Clara: Clara v The Harps 7.30pm
Roinn C Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V James Stephens 7.30pm

FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen V Blacks and Whites 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup final
Freshford: Tullaroan V Emeralds 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup semi-final
Mullinavat: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Slieverue 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Clara 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Thomastown: Thomastown V Mooncoin 7.30pm
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Carrickshock 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Carrigeen: Carrigeen V Piltown 7.30pm
Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V John Lockes 7.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group D
Danesfort: Danesfort V Graignamanagh 7.30pm
SATURDAY
All-Ireland Junior Football Semi-Final
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Meath(3pm). Referee - Paul Faloon (Down).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Danesfort 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League
Freshford: Bennettsbridge V Galmoy 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Mooncoin 7.30pm
Group B
Windgap: Windgap V Slieverue 7.30pm
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup final replay
St. John's Park: Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers 7pm

SUNDAY
All Ireland Intermediate Hurling Final
Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Kilkenny (2pm). Referee - Colum Cunning (Antrim).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Dicksboro 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Blacks and Whites 7pm
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Cloneen 7pm

TUESDAY
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Dicksboro 8pm
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Danesfort 8pm
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Ballyhale Shamrocks 8pm
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V James Stephens 8pm
Coon: St Martin's V Clara 8pm
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Bennettsbridge 8pm
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Young Irelands 8pm
Johnstown: Fenians V Lisdowney 8pm
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Mooncoin 8pm
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V St. Patrick's 8pm
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Thomastown 8pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.