Search our Archive

02/08/2021

Kilkenny sport: All the GAA results

Kilkenny sport: All the GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the weekend:

All-Ireland intermediate hurling final

Kilkenny 2-23, Cork 2-18

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Clara 2-17 Erins Own 3-12

James Stephens 2-19 Carrickshock 1-7

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-20 Dicksboro 2-14


Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League

Thomastown 3-23 Fenians 1-18

St. Patrick's 4-20 Tullaroan 1-14

Young Irelands 1-24 Dunnamaggin 1-12

St Lachtain's 3-22 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13

Lisdowney 3-18 Glenmore 1-10


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B

Blacks and Whites 3-18 Cloneen 1-2


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup - Final

Emeralds 1-19 Tullaroan 0-13


Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup

Rower Inistioge 0-16 Windgap 1-11

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-16 Slieverue 1-15


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship

Group A

James Stephens 5-16 St Lachtain's 0-12


Group B

Conahy Shamrocks 1-14 St. Patrick's 0-12


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship

Dicksboro 3-15 Clara 2-9

Danesfort 3-20 Lisdowney 2-10


Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League

Dunnamaggin 0-18 Mullinavat 0-15

Carrickshock 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7

Mooncoin 3-24 Thomastown 0-12


Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League

Group A

Carrigeen 2-15 Piltown 1-16

Mooncoin 2-17 Glenmore 1-14

Group B

Kilmacow 4-22 John Lockes 0-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17 Rower Inistioge 1-13


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League

Roinn A Group A

Dicksboro 1-16 James Stephens 0-16

Thomastown 4-19 Erins Own 1-12

Roinn A Group B

Naas 4-13 Lisdowney 3-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-18 Bennettsbridge 1-10

Roinn B Group A

Piltown 5-17 Kilmacow 3-9

Glenmore 1-15 Mooncoin 0-12

Roinn B Group B

Clara 3-12 The Harps 3-12

Roinn B Group C

Galmoy/Windgap 1-21 Young Irelands 1-10

St Martin's 2-11 Mullinavat 0-12

Roinn B Group D

Dunnamaggin 5-14 Rower Inistioge 1-11

Graignamanagh 4-15 Danesfort 1-13

Roinn C Group A

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-20 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5

Carrickshock 2-14 Conahy Shamrocks 1-15

Roinn C Group B

Dicksboro 4-15 Blacks and Whites 3-8

James Stephens 3-17 Blacks and Whites 1-10


Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League

Barrow Rangers 3-12 Clara 1-9

Clara 4-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.