Search our Archive

27/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7.30pm

Thursday

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Bennettsbridge:  Bennettsbridge V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

Friday

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Mullinavat 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Erins Own 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Barrow Rangers 7.30pm  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Graigue Ballycallan 7.30pm  

Urlingford:  Emeralds V Fenians 7.30pm  

Freshford:  St Lachtain's V Lisdowney 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League Final

Bennettsbridge:  Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks 7.30pm  
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship

Inistioge:  Thomastown V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship

Thomastown:  John Lockes V Graignamanagh 7pm

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]

Clara:  Clara V Dicksboro 7.30pm  

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V O'Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V James Stephens 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship

Piltown:  Carrigeen V Windgap 7pm

Sunday

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League

Mooncoin:  Mooncoin V Graigue Ballycallan 11.30am

Johnstown:  Fenians V Lisdowney 11.30am 

Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup – Semi-Final

Ballyhale:  Rower Inistioge V John Lockes 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V St Martin's 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Bennettsbridge:  Bennettsbridge V Cloneen 7pm  

Threecastles:  Threecastles V Danesfort 7pm  

Galmoy:  Galmoy V Dicksboro 7pm  

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Blacks and Whites 7pm

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship

Hugginstown:  Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat 7pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship

Mullinavat:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm 

Monday

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Coon:  St Martin's V Clara 7.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League

Roinn B Group B

Johnstown:  Fenians V Emeralds 7.30pm

Roinn B Group C

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Galmoy/Windgap 7.30pm

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship – Semi-Final

Pairc na Ratha:  Glenmore V Rower Inistioge 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A

Dunnamaggin:  Dunnamaggin V Dicksboro 7.30pm

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Barrow Rangers 7pm

 Tuesday, August 1

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Mullinavat:  Mullinavat V Dicksboro 7.30pm

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League

Gowran:  Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan 7.30pm 

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship

Carrigeen:  Piltown V Rower Inistioge 7pm  

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.