Search

19/10/2021

Kilkennny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkennny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the GAA fixtures for Kilkenny this week:

Wednesday

Nowlan Park: Public Sale of Tickets All Ireland Minor Semi-Final 10.30am to 1.30pm


St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels 8pm

Thursday

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Erins Own 7.30pm

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Carrickshock 7.30pm

Clara:  Clara V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm  

Bennettsbridge:  Bennettsbridge V Mullinavat 7.30pm

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League

Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V Dunnamaggin 7.30pm  

Páirc Lachtain:  St Lachtain's V Tullaroan 7.30pm

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Fenians 7.30pm

Mooncoin:  Mooncoin V Glenmore 7.30pm  

Thomastown:  Thomastown V Tullogher Rosberon 7.30pm 

J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup

Dr Tierney Park:  Graignamanagh V Piltown 7.30pm 

Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League - Final

Bennettsbridge:  Dicksboro V Young Irelands 7.30pm 

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League – Play-off

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Graigue Ballycallan V John Lockes 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7.30pm

Friday

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V St Martin's 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

St. John's Park:  Young Irelands V St Lachtain's 7.30pm

Jenkinstown:  Emeralds V St. Patrick's 7.30pm

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship – Semi-Finals

Clara:  Threecastles V Bennettsbridge 7pm

Palmerstown:  Blacks and Whites V Galmoy 7pm

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship – Semi-Final

Piltown:  Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup Final Replay

St. John's Park:  Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers 7pm
Sunday
Electric Ireland All Ireland Minor Hurling Semi-Final

Croke Park: Galway v Kilkenny 2pm
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship – Semi-Final

Mooncoin:  Carrickshock V Thomastown 7pm

J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup

Windgap:  Windgap V Kilmacow 11am  

Cloneen:  Cloneen V Galmoy 11am  

Monday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship – Quarter-Finals

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro 4pm  

Palmerstown:  O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens 7pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Galmoy/Windgap 7.30pm

Tuesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League [All Games 7.30pm]

Roinn A Group A

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Thomastown

Canon Kearns Park:  Erins Own V James Stephens  

Roinn A Group B

St. John's Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Bennettsbridge  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Lisdowney  

Roinn B Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes V Mooncoin

Pairc na Ratha:  Glenmore V Piltown

Roinn B Group B

Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain's V Fenians  

Roinn B Group C

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V St Martin's  

Mullinavat:  Mullinavat V Young Irelands  

Roinn C Group A

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Carrickshock

Tullogher:  Tullogher Rosbercon V Tullaroan  

Jenkinstown:  Conahy Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels  

Roinn C Group B

Slieverue:  Slieverue V Dicksboro

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.