Search

08 Aug 2022

Kilkenny Camogie fixtures and results

Kilkenny Camogie fixtures and results

CAMOGIE FIXTURES
TUESDAY
Marble City Travel Minor C League/Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.
Ballyhale: Slieverue v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.
WEDNESDAY
Marble City Travel U-16 A League/Championship
Urlingford: Piltown v Emeralds, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 A League/Championship quarter-finals
Clara: Clara v Thomastown, 7pm.
Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens, 7pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 B League/Championship quarter-finals
Coon: St Martin's v John Lockes, 7pm.
John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain's, 7pm.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks, 7pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 C League/Championship quarter-finals
Lisdowney: Lisdowney/Naomh Brid v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7pm.
Windgap: Windgap v Kilmacow, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 D League/Championship quarter-finals
St Anne's v Paulstown, 7pm.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Fiachre's, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY
Marble City Travel Intermediate Championship
Kells Road: James Stephens v Danesfort, 7.30pm.
SUNDAY
Marble City Travel U-16 B League/Championship league semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: St Fiachre's v Conahy Shamrocks, 12 noon.
Marble City Travel U-16 C League/Championship league semi-finals
Paulstown: Paulstown v Tullogher, 12 noon.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara, 12 noon.
Marble City Travel U16 C League/Championship Championship Round One
Slieverue: Slieverue v Lisdowney, 12 noon.
Johnstown: St Anne's v Carrickshock, 12 noon.
Callan: John Lockes v Rower-Inistioge, 12 noon.
MONDAY
Marble City Travel U-14 C League/Championship quarter-final
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands, 7pm.
CAMOGIE RESULTS
Marble City Travel Senior Championship
Mullinavat 7-18, Glenmore 0-7.
Marble City Travel Intermediate Championship
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-10.
St Brigid's 3-8, Paulstown/Goresbridge 4-11.
Clara 3-7, St Anne's/Emeralds 0-7.
Marble City Travel Junior Championship
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-7, St Claire's 2-7.
Marble City Travel Minor A League/Championship
Thomastown 1-16, Glenmore 0-9.
Marble City Travel Minor B League/Championship
St Lachtain's 3-6, Emeralds 3-9.
Windgap 2-6, Mooncoin 1-6.
Marble City Travel U-16 A League/Championship
Thomastown 6-11, St Martin's 1-7.
Marble City Travel U-16 C League/Championship
St Anne's 2-4, Clara 3-3.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.