All the Kilkeneny GAA results

John Knox

Reporter:

John Knox

All the Kilkeneny GAA results

The following are the GAA results after a very busy programme of games in Kilkenny:

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League, Group A

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-18 Rower Inistioge 1-15

Mullinavat 2-28 St Martin's 2-12

Carrickshock 3-13 Erins Own 1-16

Group B

Clara 1-16 James Stephens 2-11

Danesfort 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14

Dicksboro 2-17 Bennettsbridge 1-19


Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League, Group A

Tullaroan 0-23 Graigue Ballycallan 1-12

Glenmore 1-22 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15

Dunnamaggin 1-21 Fenians 1-16

Group B

St. Patrick's 1-18 Mooncoin 0-21

Lisdowney 0-21 St Lachtain's 0-20

Thomastown 1-14 Young Irelands 1-12

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A

Emeralds 2-19 Conahy Shamrocks 1-16

Barrow Rangers 0-24 Kilmacow 0-9

[Section A] Group B

Graignamanagh 1-12 Blacks and Whites 0-13

John Lockes 7-25 Cloneen 0-2

Slieverue 0-22 Galmoy 0-19

[Section B]

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-17 James Stephens 1-13

Clara 8-24 Erins Own 0-8
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling championship quarter-Finals

Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 Dicksboro 2-14

James Stephens 1-15 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 Dicksboro 0-16
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship – Quarter-Final

Piltown 2-24 Kilmacow 2-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League

Roinn B Group C

Barrow Rangers 1-16 Galmoy/Windgap 1-13

Young Irelands 3-13 Mullinavat 0-12
Roinn C Group A

O'Loughlin Gaels 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

St. Patrick's 6-12 Carrickshock 1-6

Roinn C Group B

James Stephens 1-14 Cloneen/Railyard 0-11
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A

Dicksboro 2-20 Bennettsbridge 0-13

Mooncoin 5-13 Erins Own 3-11

St Martin's 2-15 Piltown 1-10
Roinn B

Graignamanagh 1-13 Tullaroan 2-10

Graigue Ballycallan 3-22 Cloneen/Railyard 0-9

Danesfort 1-12 Clara 0-13

Emeralds 3-13 Barrow Rangers 3-9

Rower Inistioge 5-21 Glenmore 1-10

St Lachtain's 6-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7

Lisdowney 1-18 Mullinavat 1-13
Roinn C

James Stephens 3-16 John Lockes 3-12

St. Patrick's 2-13 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-4

Conahy Shamrocks 3-16 Slieverue 3-11

Carrickshock 3-13 Dicksboro 1-9