Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Semi-Final

Thomastown:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat 6.45pm
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup semi-final

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V St Lachtain's 6.30pm

THURSDAY

J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup Final

Danesfort:  Emeralds V Slieverue 8.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League (Games 6.30pm) Roinn A Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Erins Own

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Graigue Ballycallan

Roinn A Group B

(Round: Rd 4), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Lisdowney  

Roinn B Group A

Piltown:  Piltown V John Lockes

Kilmacow:  Kilmacow V Glenmore  

Roinn B Group B

Johnstown:  Fenians v The Harps

Urlingford:  Emeralds V St Lachtain's  

Roinn B Group C

Windgap:  Galmoy/Windgap V Mullinavat

Gowran:  Young Irelands V Barrow Rangers  

Roinn C Group A

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V Conahy Shamrocks  

Ballyragget:  St. Patrick's V Tullogher Rosbercon  

St. John's Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Carrickshock  

Roinn C Group B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Slieverue

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League – Semi-Finals

Thomastown:  Tullogher Rosbercon V John Lockes 6.30pm  

Jenkinstown:  Graignamanagh V Galmoy/Windgap 6.30pm
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B – Quarter-Final

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Barrow Rangers 6.30pm

 FRIDAY

J. J. Kavanagh AND Sons JHC Relegation

Jenkinstown:  Erins Own V Tullaroan 6.30pm

SATURDAY

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B] - Final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  Clara V O'Loughlin Gaels 5.30pm

J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Shield - Final

Thomastown:  Piltown V Barrow Rangers 2pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League RoinnC Group B

Cloneen:  Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B

St. John's Park:  James Stephens V Dicksboro 2pm

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HC Final

Nowlan Park:  Mooncoin V St. Patrick's 5.45pm