Kilkenny GAA: All the results from the last week

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Kilkenny GAA: All the results from the last week

The following are the results of GAA games played in Kilkenny over the past week:

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup – Semi-Final

Mullinavat 3-21 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-8


Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup – Semi-Final

Tullaroan 3-24 St Lachtain's 2-17


J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Dicksboro 3-18 James Stephens 0-15


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B] - Final

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14 Clara 0-16


Billy Ronan Memorial Tournament Final

Graigue Ballycallan 4-21 Danesfort 1-23


Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship - Final

John Lockes 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14


J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup - Final

Emeralds 0-18 Slieverue 1-12


J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Shield - Final

Piltown 2-14 Barrow Rangers 1-13


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League

Roinn A Group A

Dicksboro 1-24 Erins Own 0-11

Roinn A Group B

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20 Lisdowney 1-15

Roinn B Group A

Piltown 1-21 John Lockes 1-10

Glenmore 2-20 Kilmacow 1-11

Roinn B Group B

St Lachtain's 4-20 Fenians 1-12

Roinn B Group C

Galmoy/Windgap 3-16 Mullinavat 3-10

Roinn C Group A

O'Loughlin Gaels 0-18 Carrickshock 0-11

St. Patrick's 3-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8

Roinn C Group B

James Stephens 2-21 Slieverue 4-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship

Roinn A Semi-Finals

James Stephens 4-16 Mooncoin 1-16

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-19 Kilmacow 2-10


Roinn B Quarter-Finals,

Rower Inistioge 3-16 Galmoy/Windgap 2-11

Graigue Ballycallan 4-11 Tullaroan 3-10

Roinn B Semi-Final

St Lachtain's 5-13 Danesfort 3-10


Roinn C Semi-Finals

Conahy Shamrocks 5-12 Carrickshock 5-8

Young Irelands 5-13 James Stephens 1-6

Roinn C Final,

Young Irelands 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks 0-10


J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C. - Final

St. Patrick's 2-10 Mooncoin 0-15


J. J. Kavanagh J.B.H.C. - Final

John Lockes 2-17 Galmoy 1-18


Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League – Semi-Finals

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 John Lockes 1-12

Galmoy/Windgap 2-14 Graignamanagh 1-5