Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the GAA fixtures in Kilkenny for the coming week:

Today (Wednesday)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Naas 6.45pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Cloneen:  Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship – [All Games 6.45pm]

Kilmacow:  Mullinavat V Glenmore

Páirc Lachtain:  Emeralds V Danesfort  

Bennettsbridge:  Tullaroan V Tullogher Rosbercon

St. John's Park:  Galmoy/Windgap V Kilmacow

Larchfield: John Lockes V St Lachtain's

Jenkinstown: Bennettsbridge V Erins Own

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B – Quarter-Final

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Barrow Rangers 6.45pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol – [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advanatage]

Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Bennettsbridge NS V St. Patricks DLS  

Kilkenny CBS NS V St. Canice`s NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Thomastown NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Conahy NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Urlingford NS V Lisdowney NS  

Coon Muckalee NS V Castlecomer BNS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Gowran NS

St. Canice`s NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Clara NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Graigue/Skeough V Tullogher Rosbercon NS  

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Kilmacow BNS  

Glenmore NS V Mooncoin Schools  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Dunnamaggin NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS  

Carrickshock NS V Danesfort NS  

Mullinavat NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

THURSDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B

Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.45pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A

Kilmacow:  Kilmacow V Dunnamaggin 6.45pm

FRIDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup - Final

Páirc Lachtain:  St. Patrick's V Tullaroan 6.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

Callan: Piltown V Danesfort 6.30pm

Thomastown:  Clara V Dunnamaggin 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship - Final

Jenkinstown:  James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Bord Gais Energy All Ireland Under-21 Hurling Final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Limerick 3pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship - Final

Tullaroan:  St Lachtain's V Graigue Ballycallan 11am

SUNDAY

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Cork (4pm).

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Thomastown:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Rower Inistioge 2pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship

Freshford:  Graigue Ballycallan V St Martin's 11am  

Mullinavat:  Dunnamaggin V Piltown 11am  

Thomastown:  Dicksboro V Rower Inistioge 11am  

Clara  Conahy Shamrocks V Graignamanagh 11am

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship

Jenkinstown:  St. Patrick's V James Stephens 11am

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B

Johnstown:  Fenians v The Harps 6.45pm 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V Conahy Shamrocks 6.45pm  
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol  - [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advantage]
Roinn A Toymaster Football League

St. Canice`s NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

St. Patricks DLS V Kilkenny CBS NS  

Thomastown NS V Bennettsbridge NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Lisdowney NS V Coon Muckalee NS  

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Urlingford NS

Castlecomer BNS V Conahy NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Kilmanagh NS  

Gowran NS V St. Canice`s NS  

Clara NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Mooncoin Schools V Piltown NS  

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Glenmore NS  

Kilmacow BNS V Graigue/skeough  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Danesfort NS V Mullinavat NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Carrickshock NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Dunnamaggin NS

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Freshford NS V Kilkenny School Project

Ballyragget NS V Windgap NS