Search our Archive

04/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the GAA fixtures in Kilkenny for the coming week:

Today (Wednesday)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Naas 6.45pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Cloneen:  Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship – [All Games 6.45pm]

Kilmacow:  Mullinavat V Glenmore

Páirc Lachtain:  Emeralds V Danesfort  

Bennettsbridge:  Tullaroan V Tullogher Rosbercon

St. John's Park:  Galmoy/Windgap V Kilmacow

Larchfield: John Lockes V St Lachtain's

Jenkinstown: Bennettsbridge V Erins Own

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B – Quarter-Final

Danesfort:  Danesfort V Barrow Rangers 6.45pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol – [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advanatage]

Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Bennettsbridge NS V St. Patricks DLS  

Kilkenny CBS NS V St. Canice`s NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Thomastown NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Conahy NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Urlingford NS V Lisdowney NS  

Coon Muckalee NS V Castlecomer BNS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Gowran NS

St. Canice`s NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Clara NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Graigue/Skeough V Tullogher Rosbercon NS  

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Kilmacow BNS  

Glenmore NS V Mooncoin Schools  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Dunnamaggin NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS  

Carrickshock NS V Danesfort NS  

Mullinavat NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

THURSDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B

Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.45pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A

Kilmacow:  Kilmacow V Dunnamaggin 6.45pm

FRIDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup - Final

Páirc Lachtain:  St. Patrick's V Tullaroan 6.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

Callan: Piltown V Danesfort 6.30pm

Thomastown:  Clara V Dunnamaggin 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship - Final

Jenkinstown:  James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm

SATURDAY

Bord Gais Energy All Ireland Under-21 Hurling Final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Limerick 3pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship - Final

Tullaroan:  St Lachtain's V Graigue Ballycallan 11am

SUNDAY

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Cork (4pm).

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Thomastown:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V Rower Inistioge 2pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship

Freshford:  Graigue Ballycallan V St Martin's 11am  

Mullinavat:  Dunnamaggin V Piltown 11am  

Thomastown:  Dicksboro V Rower Inistioge 11am  

Clara  Conahy Shamrocks V Graignamanagh 11am

Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship

Jenkinstown:  St. Patrick's V James Stephens 11am

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B

Johnstown:  Fenians v The Harps 6.45pm 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V Conahy Shamrocks 6.45pm  
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol  - [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advantage]
Roinn A Toymaster Football League

St. Canice`s NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí  

St. Patricks DLS V Kilkenny CBS NS  

Thomastown NS V Bennettsbridge NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1

Lisdowney NS V Coon Muckalee NS  

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Urlingford NS

Castlecomer BNS V Conahy NS  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Kilmanagh NS  

Gowran NS V St. Canice`s NS  

Clara NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1

Mooncoin Schools V Piltown NS  

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Glenmore NS  

Kilmacow BNS V Graigue/skeough  

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2

Danesfort NS V Mullinavat NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Carrickshock NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Dunnamaggin NS

Toymaster Under-11 Football League 11 Aside Roinn C

Freshford NS V Kilkenny School Project

Ballyragget NS V Windgap NS

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.