Kilkenny Camogie: this week's fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Camogie: this week's fixtures

This week's Kilkenny camogie fixtures

FRIDAY

Marble City Travel U14A Final

Danesfort: Dicksboro v Thomastown, 6pm

SATURDAY

Marble City Travel U16B Final

Tullaroan: St Brigid’s v James Stephens, 11.30am

Marble City Travel Intermediate quarter-final

Paulstown: Paulstown/Goresbridge v Danesfort, 12 noon

SUNDAY

Marble City Travel Senior Championship Group 1

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Windgap, 11am

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Thomastown, 11am

Marble City Travel Senior Championship Group 2

Piltown: Piltown v St Lachtain’s/Lisdowney, 11am

Coon: St Martin’s v Tullaroan, 11am

Marble City Travel Intermediate quarter-final

Johnstown: St Anne’s/Emeralds v St Brigid’s, 11am

Marble City Travel Junior B Championship semi-finals

Venue TBC: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Claire’s, 11am

Venue TBC: Tullogher v Mooncoin, 11am

Marble City Travel Junior Championship semi-finals

Venue TBC: Blacks & Whites v Piltown, 5pm

Venue TBC: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown, 5pm

CAMOGIE RESULTS

Marble City Travel Senior

Thomastown 3-10, Dicksboro 0-11

Windgap 0-5, Mullinavat 7-15

Piltown 3-11, St Martin’s 3-7

Marble City Travel Intermediate

Rower-Inistioge 3-7, Paulstown/Goresbridge 2-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6, Young Irelands 3-15

James Stephens 0-6, St Anne’s/Emeralds 1-18

Young Irelands 2-14, St Brigid’s 3-9

Paulstown/Goresbridge 1-10, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7

Clara 5-10, Carrickshock 1-2

Marble City Travel Junior

Conahy Shamrocks 5-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-2

Marble City Travel Minor B

St Fiachra’s 3-14, St Lachtain’s 3-6

Marble City Travel Under-16 Roinn A

Young Irelands 1-13, St Martin’s 1-6

Marble City Travel Under-16 Roinn B

St Fiachra’s 5-2, St Brigid’s 5-9

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-4, James Stephens 1-14

Marble City Travel Under-16 Roinn C

Tullogher 1-9, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6

Marble City Travel Under-14 Roinn B

John Lockes 2-10, Mooncoin 0-3

Marble City Travel Under-12

Dicksboro 2-5, Tullaroan 3-5

St Anne’s 3-0, Paulstown 2-0