Kilkenny Soccer: All the weekend's Kilkenny & District League fixtures






Mark Delahunty (Thomastown Utd A) and Graham O'Neill (Highview) go head to toe during Sunday's Premier Division game. The sides meet again in the Maher Shield this weekend. Picture: Michael Brophy

All the weekend's fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League


Under-19 Division Two

St John’s v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-18 Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic v St Ann’s, 4pm.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Clonmel Town v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United B, 12 noon.

Under-14 FAI Women’s Cup

East End United v Wexford Youths, 3pm.

Evergreen United v Hanover Harps, 4pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 4pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Bridge United v Newpark, 11am.

Callan United v Vale Wanderers, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen B v Thomastown A, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Clover United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Callan United, 1.15pm.

Spa United v Bridge United B, 3pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Bohemians v East End United, 2pm.

Villa v Freebooters, 2pm.

Wexford Albion v Evergreen, 3pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters United v East End United, Scanlon Park 11am.

Thomastown United B v Lions B, 12.15pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United B, 1pm.

Bridge United B v Evergreen Rovers, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Callan United v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen 07 v Spa United, 11am.

Freebooters Albion v Bridge United C, Scanlon Park 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Evergreen Villa v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

Clonmel Celtic v Evergreen C, 11am.

Tramore v Freebooters, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Borris St Kevin’s v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

East End United v Callan United Bennettsbridge, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen, 1pm.

Lions v Freebooters, 1pm.

Clover United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Scanlon Park 2pm.

Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Spa United v Evergreen Celtic, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.


St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Castlewarren Celtic A v Lions, Scanlon Park 11am.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen C, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Ballacolla, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Brookville v Newpark, 11am.

Spa United v Bridge United, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic B v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

St John’s v Kildare Town, 2.30pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Under-17 League Section A

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Thomastown United v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Under-17 Con Downey Shield

Lions v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-14 FAI Women’s Cup

Carrick United v Piltown, 11am.

Evergreen City v Lions, 4pm.