Kilkenny soccer: All the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Ardmore Rovers v Freebooters AFC (7.45pm)
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen FC x 2 v Deen Celtic x 2 at Kells Road Astro Pitch (6.30pm).
Under-11 Schoolboys League Black
Evergreen FC Green v Fort Rangers FC at Kells Road Astro Pitch (6.30pm).
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union Division 2
Freebooters C v Bridge United B at Scanlon Park (7.15pm).
SATURDAY
FAI Womens Under-16 Cup
Ferrybank v Evergreen FC
Freebooters AFC v Tombrack United in Scanlon Park (3pm).
Thomastown United v Hanover Harps at United Park, Thomastown (3pm)
SFAI under-16 Subway Inter League
DDSL v Wexford
Under-11 Schoolboys League Amber
Deen Celtic x 2 v Bridge United x at The Prince Grounds (10.30am)
Thomastown United x 2 v Highview Athletic x 2 at United Park, Thomastown (11am)
Lions AFC x 2 v Freebooters AFC x 2 at Cork Road, Durrow (12noon)
Freshford Town x 2 v Evergreen FC x 2 at Woodview (12.30pm)
Under-11 Schoolboys League Black
Freebooters AFC v Paulstown 06 FC at Scanlon Park (12noon)
Spa United AFC v Stoneyford United at Jim Maher Park, Johnstown (12.30pm).
East End United v Evergreen FC at Albion, Bennettsbridge (1pm).
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Lions B v Freebooters United at Cork Road, Durrow (2pm).
Schoolgirls under-12 League
Bridge United v Kilkenny United at Goresbridge (11am)
Lions AFC v Thomastown United at Cork Road, Durrow (3pm).
Newpark AFC v Evergreen City at Newpark (3pm).
Evergreen United v Vale Wanderers at Kells Road (3pm).
Stoneyford United v Callan United at Stoneyford (3pm).
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Deen Celtic A v Fort Rangers FC at The Prince Grounds (11am). Ref. Ryan O'Byrne
Freebooters A v Stoneyford United at Scanlon Park (1pm). Ref. James Nolan
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freshford Town v Freebooters B at Woodview (11am). Ref. John Martin
Highview Athletic v Lions AFC at Harristown, Graignamanagh (12 noon)
Deen Celtic B v Thomastown United B at The Prince Grounds (12.30pm). Ref. Ryan O'Byrne
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 3
River Rangers v Bridge United C at The Paircín (11am). Ref David Farrell
Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters C at Kells Road (11am). Ref Kevin Cushen
Evergreen Rovers v Paulstown 06 FC at Kells Road (5pm). Ref Paul Hunston
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Clover United v Deen Celtic A at Rathdowney, Co Laois (2pm). Ref. Jason Moore
Bridge United A v Freebooters A at Goresbridge (2.30pm).
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union Division 2
Lions AFC v Evergreen B at Cork Road, Durrow (3pm).
Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union Division 3
Fort Rangers FC v Highview Athletic at Wallslough (11am). Ref Nickey Marnell
Southend United v Deen Celtic B at Ballyhale (2pm). Ref Vinny Kiely
Schoolgirls under-16 League
Spa United AFC v Kilkenny United at Jim Maher Park, Johnstown (11am).
Lions AFC v Piltown at Cork Road, Durrow (2pm).
SFAI under-13 Skechers Cup
Borris St Kevin's v Evergreen A (12 noon)
Evergreen B v Bridge United at Kells Road (12 noon). Ref Eoin Walsh
East End United v Bansha Celtic at Bennettsbridge (12 noon). Ref. Michael Mc Loughlin
Thomastown United v Wexford Albion at United Park, Thomastown (12 noon). Ref. Paddy Walsh
SFAI Under-15 Skechers Cup
Peake Villa v Evergreen (2pm).
Under-19 Division 1
East End United v Castlewarren Celtic at Bennettsbridge (2pm).
Evergreen FC v Thomastown United at Kells Road (2pm).
Newpark AFC v Freebooters at Newpark (2pm).
Under-19 Division 2
Ormonde Villa FC v St John's FC, Garringreen (1pm).
Deen Celtic v Evergreen FC B at The Prince Grounds (2pm).
SUNDAY
Junior St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division
Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic A at United Park, Thomastown (11am).
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC B v Castlewarren Celtic A at the Fair Green, Kilkenny (11am).
Lions AFC v Evergreen FC C at Cork Road, Durrow (11am).
Stoneyford United v Fort Rangers FC at Stoneyford (11am)
Clover United A v Thomastown United B at Rathdowney, Co Laois (2pm).
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Ballacolla FC v Ormonde Villa FC at Ballacolla (11am)
Newpark AFC v Paulstown 06 FC at Newpark (11am).
River Rangers v Spa United AFC at The Paircín (11am).
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Evergreen FC v East Wall Rovers at Kells Road (2pm).
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
St John's FC v Highview Athletic B at Garringreen (11am)
Castlewarren Celtic B v Clover United B at Castlewarren Sports Field (2pm).
Deen Celtic B v Freshford Town at The Prince Grounds (2pm).
Under-17 A
Evergreen FC A v Lions AFC A at the Kells Road (11am).
Stoneyford United v Freebooters AFC at Stoneyford (2pm).
Under-17 B
Lions AFC B v River Rangers at Cork Road, Durrow (2pm).
Thomastown United v Highview Athletic at United Park, Thomastown (2pm).