Kilkenny Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

Trevor Spillane

Reporter:

Trevor Spillane

Email:

tspillane@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

All this week's fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Freebooters A v East End A, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 Division One

Newpark v East End United, 11am.

Callan United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen, 2pm.

Under-18 Girls’ League

St Ann’s v Freebooters.

Vale Wanderers v Evergreen.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Lions v Bridge United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Freebooters v Clover United, Scanlon Park 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen United v Piltown.

Freebooters v Hanover Harps, Scanlon Park.

Thomastown United v Evergreen United.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Newpark v Bridge United.

Callan United v East End United.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Bridge United A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Thomastown A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen C v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United, Scanlon Park 12.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Clover United, 11am.

Callan United v Bridge United B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Spa United, 12.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Lions A, 11am.

Stoneyford United A v Freebooters Town, 12.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Rovers v Stoneyford United B, 12.15pm.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters, 12.45pm.

Lions B v East End United, 12.45pm.

Bridge United B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Spa United v Freebooters Albion, 11am.

Bridge United C v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Evergreen 07 v Clover United, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Fort Rangers v Bridge United D, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic B, 12.30pm.

Evergreen Villa v Evergreen United, 3pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Callan United v East End United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Lions v Freebooters, 3pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Fort Rangers v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen Celtic, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Newpark, 2pm.

Paulstown 06 v Spa United, 2pm.

SUNDAY

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen v Usher Celtic, 12 noon.

FAI Junior Cup

New Ross Celtic v Highview Athletic, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A v Callan United A, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Clover United A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Newpark, 11am.

Ballacolla v Spa United, 2pm.

Brogmaker Division Three

Freshford Town v St John’s, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v East End United, 11am.

Clover United B v Evergreen 46, 2pm.

Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter League

Kilkenny & DL v DDSL, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter-League

NDSL v NEC.

Wicklow v Kilkenny & DL.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Midlands League v SDFL.

Wicklow v Kilkenny & DL.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Highview Athletic A 6, Callan United A 1.

Evergreen B 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Lions 1, Freebooters B 4.

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen C 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Spa United 5, Brookville 1.

River Rangers 2, Ormonde Villa 2.

Newpark 1, Bridge United 2.

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 2, Raheny United 0.

Hardwicke 2, Deen Celtic 1.

Ardmore Rovers 2, Freebooters 3 (AET).

Leinster Junior Shield

St John’s 3, Rosbercon United 1.

Under-19 Division One

Newpark 5, Thomastown United 7.

Under-19 Division Two

Evergreen B 4, St John’s 1.

Ormonde Villa 3, Deen Celtic 4.

Under-17 B

Lions B 6, Thomastown United 6.

River Rangers 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen 1, Freebooters 7.

Athy Town 1, Thomastown United 12.

Lions 1, Vale Wanderers 2.

Under 15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United 0, Evergreen A 4.

Thomastown United 1, Bridge United A 3.

Deen Celtic A 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Callan United 2, Evergreen B 5.

Lions 0, Bridge United B 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Freebooters B 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Deen Celtic B 7, Fort Rangers 3.

Under-14 FAI Women’s Cup

Evergreen City 7, Piltown 1.

East End United 0, Hanover Harps 9.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers 1, East End United A 7.

Deen Celtic A 1, Freebooters A 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 5, Deen Celtic B 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Bridge United B 5.

Lions 4, Freebooters B 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Paulstown 06 3, River Rangers 4.

Freebooters C 0, Newpark 1.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United 2, Forth Celtic 3.

Evergreen A 5, Evergreen B 1.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Piltown 6, Callan United 1.

Spa United 1, Freebooters 4.

Evergreen City 2, Thomastown United 0.

Evergreen United 1, Lions 4.

Newpark 1, Bridge United 6.