Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Kilkenny Soccer: Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Kilkenny Soccer: Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and last week's results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen Albion, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Albion v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 Division One

Callan United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Newpark v Evergreen, 2pm.

Under-19 Division Two

St John’s v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Kilkenny United v Piltown, Scanlon Park 11am.

Spa United v Athy Town, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Vale Wanderers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Hanover Harps, 4.30pm.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup

Fort Celtic v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Ferrybank, 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United v Clover United, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Freebooters A v Bridge United A, Scanlon Park 4.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Freebooters C, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Southend United, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A, 11am.

East End United A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic A, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United B v Freshford Town, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Newpark v River Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters C v Evergreen Athletic, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.

Bridge United C v Evergreen Rovers, 1.45pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Piltown v Vale Wanderers.

Callan United v Freebooters, 12 noon.

Newpark v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Kilkenny United, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 3pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Lions v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 12.30pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Spa United, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Callan United v Evergreen Green, 3pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Castlewarren Celtic A v Thomastown United B, Scanlon Park 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Clover United A v Evergreen C, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v St John’s, 11am.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Highview Athletic B v Clover United B, 2pm.

Evergreen 46 v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section A

Lions A v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Freshford Town v Lions B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 2pm.

River Rangers v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

Freebooters v Mallow, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Thomastown A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Spa United v Evergreen City.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A 5, Callan United A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Stoneyford United 2, Freebooters B 1.

Fort Rangers 3, Clover United A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United 2, Ormonde Villa 2.

Paulstown 06 1, Newpark 4.

Brogmaker Division Three

Freshford Town 5, St John’s 1.

Deen Celtic B 3, East End United 6.

Clover United B 2, Evergreen 46 3.

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen 3, Usher Celtic 4.

FAI Junior Cup

New Ross Celtic 3, Highview Athletic 2.

Under-19 Division One

Newpark 1, East End United 4.

Freebooters 1, Evergreen 3.

Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 1, DDSL 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions 1, Bridge United 1.

Highview Athletic 5, Thomastown United B 1.

Freebooters 3, Clover United 1.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United A 2.

Stoneyford United 3, Deen Celtic 3.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen City 3, Piltown 1.

Freebooters 2, Hanover Harps 0.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Callan United 0, East End United 8.

Newpark 2, Bridge United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Bridge United A 2, Deen Celtic A 0.

Freebooters A 3, East End United A 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Freebooters B 2, Stoneyford United 0.

Evergreen C 1, Highview Athletic 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Callan United 2, Bridge United B 2.

Deen Celtic B 3, Clover United 5.

Thomastown United B 4, Spa United 5.

Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter League

Wicklow 0, Kilkenny & DL 4.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Wicklow 1, Kilkenny & DL 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Bridge United A 1.

Evergreen Athletic 2, Lions A 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Rovers 5, Stoneyford United B 0.

Thomastown United B 0, Freebooters United 5.

Highview Athletic 1, East End United 3.

Lions B 1, Bridge United B 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Spa United 1, Freebooters Albion 1.

Bridge United C 0, Callan United 4.

Evergreen 07 3, Clover United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Fort Rangers 1, Bridge United D 5.

Paulstown 06 5, Deen Celtic B 2.

Evergreen Villa 2, Evergreen United 2.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.