Kilkenny Soccer: All the results from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer

All the results from a busy weekend of Kilkenny & District League action

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters A 2, Thomastown United A 1.
Evergreen B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Rico's of Gowran Division One
Fort Rangers 4, Lions 3.
Evergreen C 3, Stoneyford United 3.
Thomastown United B 1, Freebooters B 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two
Newpark 3, Ballacolla 2.
Brookville 1, Ormonde Villa 2.

Brogmaker Division Three
Deen Celtic B 4, Highview Athletic B 4.

Under-19 League Division One
Callan United 0, Evergreen 2.
Castlewarren Celtic 1, East End United 2.
Thomastown United 7, Newpark 2.

Under-19 League Division Two
Deen Celtic 6, St John's 0.

Under-19 Henderson Shield
Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters 3.

Under-18 Girls' League
St Ann's 1, Evergreen 6.

Under-17 League Section A
Freebooters 6, Callan United 0.
Lions A 3, Evergreen A 2.

Under-17 League Section B
Evergreen B 5, Lions B 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One
Thomastown United A 1, Stoneyford United 2.
Thomastown United B 3, Bridge United 8.
Clover United 2, Lions 1.
Evergreen B 2, Deen Celtic 5.
Evergreen A 3, Freebooters 0.

Under-14 Schoolgirls' League Division One
Evergreen City 2, Freebooters 5.
Evergreen United 1, Piltown 3.

Under-14 Schoolgirls' League Division Two
Bridge United 1, East End United 3.
Newpark 8, Lions 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One
East End United A 0, Thomastown United A 2.
Freebooters A 4, Deen Celtic A 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Evergreen A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Freebooters B 5, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three
Thomastown United B 1, Deen Celtic B 2.
Bridge United B 1, Clover United 2.
Spa United 3, Callan United 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two
Freshford Town 1, Lions 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One
Thomastown United A 5, Lions A 0.
Evergreen Athletic 1, Bridge United A 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two
Bridge United B 1, Freebooters United 1.
Stoneyford United B 1, East End United 5.
Evergreen Rovers 4, Lions B 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three
Clover United 2, Callan United 1.
Spa United 1, Evergreen 07 1.
Bridge United C 0, Freebooters Albion 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four
Bridge United D 2, Paulstown 06 1.
Evergreen Villa 3, Deen Celtic B 1.