Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures and results

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Mullinavat v John Lockes (6.45pm).

SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Kilmoganny (2pm).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mullinavat (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group C
Clara: Clara v Danesfort (2pm).
Coon: Muckalee v Railyard (3.30pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin's Own v Rower Inistioge (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Blacks and Whites (2pm).
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Lisdowney (2pm).

SUNDAY
Allianz National Hurling League
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Clare (2pm).
AIB All-Ireland club IHC final
Croke Park: St Patrick's (Kilkenny) v Kanturk (Cork) at 3.45pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football League
Moneenroe: Railyard v Graigue Ballycallan (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Rower Inistioge (10.30am).
Gowran: Young Irelands v Thomastown (10:30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro (10:30am).
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Tullogher Rosbercon (10:30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (10:30am).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow (10:30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10:30am).
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin's (10.30am).
Ballyragget, St. Patrick's v Erins Own (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmoganny (10.30am).
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock10:30,
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graignamanagh10:30,
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v St Lachtain's (10.30am)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullaroan (10.30am).
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Conahy Shamrocks (10.30am).

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (8pm).

GAA RESULTS

Allianz National Hurling League
Cork 1-24, Kilkenny 0-24
Top Oil Leinster colleges SHC quarter-final
Kilkenny CBS 2-16, Castlecomer Community School 0-13
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group A
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-11. Conahy Shamrocks 1-3
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group B
Mullinavat w/o, Glenmore (scr)
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group C
Muckalee 3-10, Danesfort 2-3
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Piltown 3-8. Erins Own 0-7
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football Championship
Lisdowney 2-9, Graigue Ballycallan 2-8

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.