Kilkenny Soccer: All this week's fixtures and results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

OscarTraynor

The Kilkenny & District League will be chasing the Oscar Traynor Trophy when they travel to Navan this weekend

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United A, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Highview Athletic, 6.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Celtic v Spa United, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 League Division One

Callan United v Newpark, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

Evergreen v East End United, 2pm.

Under-19 League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Under-18 Girls’ League

Vale Wanderers v St Ann’s.

Freebooters v Evergreen, Scanlon Park 3.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United B v Lions, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Clover United v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Piltown v Hanover Harps.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 11am.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Lions v Callan United, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Thomastown A v Deen Celtic A, 12.30pm.

Evergreen B v East End United A, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 2.15pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Callan United v Spa United, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United B, 12.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Clover United, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Lions v Highview Athletic, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters Town, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United A v Lions A, 3pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Rovers v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United B v Thomastown United B, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United B v Lions B, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters United, 12.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Spa United v Bridge United C, 11am.

Freebooters Albion v Clover United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Evergreen 07 v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen Villa, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Evergreen United v Bridge United D, 2pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Freebooters v Lions, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Freebooters v Evergreen, Scanlon Park 1pm.

Bridge United v Clover United, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Newpark, 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

North East Football League v Kilkenny & DL, 12 noon.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Castlewarren Celtic A v Stoneyford United, Scanlon Park 11am.

Freebooters B v Clover United A, 11am.

Evergreen C v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark v River Rangers, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v Highview Athletic B, 2pm.

St John’s v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2pm.

Deen Celtic B v Clover United B, 2pm.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

St Kevin’s v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section A

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter League

Kilkenny v Wexford, Kells Road Astro Pitch 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Freebooters C v Lions, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 3, Callan United A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Stoneyford United 5, Lions 0.

Clover United A 3, Castlewarren Celtic A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 1, Paulstown 06 0.

Bridge United 3, Spa United 3.

Ormonde Villa 1, Ballacolla 0.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United 4, Evergreen 46 3.

Deen Celtic B 7, Castlewarren Celtic B 1.

Leinster Junior Shield

Mountview 6, St. John’s 1.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Corduff 0, Evergreen 3.

Ratoath Harps 0, Thomastown United 4.

Under-19 League Division Two

Deen Celtic 7, St John’s 2.

Under-17 League Section B

Evergreen B 1, Freshford Town 1.

Lions B 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters 4, Vale Wanderers 0.

Spa United 3, Clover United 0.

Piltown 3, Kilkenny United 1.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Allenwood Celtic 0, Evergreen 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United A 1, Thomastown United 3.

Freebooters A 2, Deen Celtic A 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Deen Celtic B 4, Highview Athletic 1.

Fort Rangers 2, Southend United 4.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen 1, Tolka Rovers 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Stoneyford United 1, Fort Rangers 5.

East End United A 4, Evergreen Boys 1.

Freebooters A 3, Deen Celtic A 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 5, Freshford Town 1.

Bridge United B 5, Highview Athletic 1.

Deen Celtic B 2, Callan United 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Evergreen Rovers 2, Newpark 1.

Freebooters C 0, River Rangers 5.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

Caragh Celtic 4, Evergreen A 1.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United 5, Freebooters 2.

Bridge United 4, Piltown 1.

Evergreen United 5, Newpark 1.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen A 3, Mullingar Athletic 0.

Bridge United (Clare) 1, Thomastown United 3.

Bridge United (KK) 0, St Kevin’s Boys 2.