Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (8pm).
SATURDAY
Top Oil Leinster SHC semi-finals
Laois training centre, Portlaois: Kilkenny CBS v Dublin North (2pm).
TBD: St Kieran's College v St Peter's College, Wexford (1pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Moneenroe: Railyard v Danesfort (2pm).
Muckalee: Muckalee v Clara (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)
St James Park: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels (12pm)..
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Mullinavat (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (2pm).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Erin’s Own (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Blacks and Whites (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Muckalee (2pm).
Moneenroe: Railyard v John Lockes (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A


Thomastown, Thomastown v James Stephens (10.30am).
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group S
Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro (10.30am).
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Danesfort10:30,
(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels10:30,
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (10.30am),
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin (10.30am).
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Piltown (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Barrow Rangers (10.30am).
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara (10.30pm).
Coon,; St Martin’s v St Patrick’s (10.30,am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Bennettsbridge (10.30am).
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10.30am).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Lisdowney (10.30am).
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Blacks and Whites (10.30am).
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).