Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (8pm).
SATURDAY
Top Oil Leinster SHC semi-finals
Laois training centre, Portlaois: Kilkenny CBS v Dublin North (2pm).
TBD: St Kieran's College v St Peter's College, Wexford (1pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Moneenroe: Railyard v Danesfort (2pm).
Muckalee: Muckalee v Clara (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)
St James Park: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels (12pm)..
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Mullinavat (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (2pm).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Erin’s Own (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Blacks and Whites (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Muckalee (2pm).
Moneenroe: Railyard v John Lockes (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A


Thomastown, Thomastown v James Stephens (10.30am).
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group S
Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro (10.30am).
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Danesfort10:30,
(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels10:30,
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (10.30am),
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin (10.30am).
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Piltown (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Barrow Rangers (10.30am).
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara (10.30pm).
Coon,; St Martin’s v St Patrick’s (10.30,am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Bennettsbridge (10.30am).
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10.30am).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Lisdowney (10.30am).
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Blacks and Whites (10.30am).
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.