Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group S
Danesfort: Danesfort V Dicksboro (6.45PM).
FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Moneenroe: Railyard V Clara (8.30pm).
SATURDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Patrick’s (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v James Stephens (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Mooncoin (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Blacks and Whites (2pm).
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Muckalee: Muckalee v Railyard (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).

SUNDAY
Allianz National Hurling League, Round 3
Walsh Park: Waterford v Kilkenny (2pm). Ref: Fergal Horgan (Tipperary)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group S
Danesfort: Danesfort v O'Loughlin Gaels (10.30am).
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dicksboro (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v John Lockes (10.30am).
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat (10.30am).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Martin’s (10.30am).
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Barrow Rangers (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10.30am).
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Graignamanagh (10.30am).
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Bennettsbridge (10.30am).
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks (10.30am).
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney (10.30am).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (6.45pm).

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.