Search our Archive

04/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Top Oil Corn Ui Dhuill SH ‘A’ All Ireland quarter-final play-off
Waterford IT: Kilkenny CBS v St Peter’s College (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (7pm).
THURSDAY
Leinster post primary schools SHC final
Netwatch Dr Cullen Park: St Kieran’s College v Dublin North (2pm).
FRIDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (6.45pm).
SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group C
Coon: Muckalee v Railyard (3.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort v Clara (7pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat (10.30am).
Duggan Steel under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Graignamanagh (4pm).
SUNDAY
Allianz National Hurling League, Round 4
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Tipperary (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Kilmacow (10.30am).
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Mooncoin (10.30am).
John Lockes Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara (10.30am).
Coon: St Martin’s v Erin’s Own (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Carrickshock (10.30am).
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10.30am)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Kilmoganny (10.30am).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Tullaroan (10.30am).
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Blacks and Whites (10.30am).
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s (10.30am).
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue (10.30am).

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.