Search

19/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (7PM)
FRIDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (6.45pm)
SATURDAY

All-Ireland college SHC quarter-final

Mullingar: St Kieran's college v Gort CS (3.30pm).

No venue confirmed: Kilkenny CBS v Midleton CBS.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group C
Coon, Muckalee v Railyard (3.30pm)
Danesfort, Danesfort v Clara (7pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Lisdowney, Lisdowney v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore v Mullinavat (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Hugginstown, Carrickshock v Graignamanagh (4pm).
SUNDAY
National Hurling League, Round 5
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (2.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Inistioge, Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown, Piltown v Kilmacow (10.30am).
Mullinavat, Mullinavat v Mooncoin (10.30am).
John Locke Park, John Lockes v Glenmore (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara, Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Ballyragget, St Patrick’s v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Clara (10.30am).
Coon, St Martin’s v Erin’s Own (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Slieverue, Slieverue v Carrickshock (10.30pm).
Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10.30pm).
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Kilmoganny (10.30pm).
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).
Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard v Tullaroan (10.30am).
Lisdowney, Lisdowney v Blacks and Whites (10.30am).
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s (10.30am).
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue (10.30am).

GAA RESULTS
National Hurling League, round 4
Kilkenny 2-22, Tipperary 2-21
Top Oil Leinster colleges SHC final
Dublin North 1-14, Kieran’s College 1-11
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Thomastown 4-10, Tullogher, Rosbercon 1-3
James Stephens 5-5, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group S
O’Loughlin Gaels 6-4, Danesfort 2-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown 5-8, Mooncoin 0-5
Piltown 4-2, Kilmacow 2-4
Mullinavat wo, Mooncoin (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Graigue Ballycallan 2-7, St Patrick’s 1-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Graignamanagh 5-2, Kilmoganny 1-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Conahy Shamrocks 0-0, St Lachtain’s 0-0
Cloneen/Railyard 5-12, Tullaroan 0-1
Blacks and Whites 5-9, Lisdowney 1-8

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.