Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures and results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (7PM)
FRIDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (6.45pm)
SATURDAY

All-Ireland college SHC quarter-final

Mullingar: St Kieran's college v Gort CS (3.30pm).

No venue confirmed: Kilkenny CBS v Midleton CBS.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.L. Group C
Coon, Muckalee v Railyard (3.30pm)
Danesfort, Danesfort v Clara (7pm).
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Lisdowney, Lisdowney v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore v Mullinavat (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Hugginstown, Carrickshock v Graignamanagh (4pm).
SUNDAY
National Hurling League, Round 5
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (2.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Inistioge, Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown, Piltown v Kilmacow (10.30am).
Mullinavat, Mullinavat v Mooncoin (10.30am).
John Locke Park, John Lockes v Glenmore (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara, Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Ballyragget, St Patrick’s v Graigue Ballycallan (10.30am).
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Clara (10.30am).
Coon, St Martin’s v Erin’s Own (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Slieverue, Slieverue v Carrickshock (10.30pm).
Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10.30pm).
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Kilmoganny (10.30pm).
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Slieverue (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard (10.30am).
Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard v Tullaroan (10.30am).
Lisdowney, Lisdowney v Blacks and Whites (10.30am).
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s (10.30am).
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue (10.30am).

GAA RESULTS
National Hurling League, round 4
Kilkenny 2-22, Tipperary 2-21
Top Oil Leinster colleges SHC final
Dublin North 1-14, Kieran’s College 1-11
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Thomastown 4-10, Tullogher, Rosbercon 1-3
James Stephens 5-5, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group S
O’Loughlin Gaels 6-4, Danesfort 2-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown 5-8, Mooncoin 0-5
Piltown 4-2, Kilmacow 2-4
Mullinavat wo, Mooncoin (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Graigue Ballycallan 2-7, St Patrick’s 1-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Graignamanagh 5-2, Kilmoganny 1-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Conahy Shamrocks 0-0, St Lachtain’s 0-0
Cloneen/Railyard 5-12, Tullaroan 0-1
Blacks and Whites 5-9, Lisdowney 1-8