Soccer: A cracking batch of Easter fixtures in store for the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: A cracking batch of Easter fixtures in store for the Kilkenny & District League

TUESDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown A v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Spa United, 6.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Callan United, 6.30pm.

WEDNESDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

Lions v Thomastown United B, 6.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End A v Bridge United A, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

East End United v Freebooters United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Clover United v Evergreen 07, 6.30pm.

Bridge United C v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Evergreen United v Paulstown 06, 6.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic B, 6.30pm.

Bridge United D v Evergreen Villa, 6.30pm.

THURSDAY

Brogmaker Division Three

Highview Athletic B v Castlewarren Celtic B, 6pm.

Division One Billy Leahy Memorial Cup

Thomastown United B v Castlewarren Celtic A, 6pm.

Under-19 League Division One

Evergreen v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Rovers, 6.30pm.

GOOD FRIDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Lions v Clover United A, 6pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Spa United v River Rangers, 6pm.

Ormonde Villa v Newpark, 6pm.

Brogmaker Division Three

Freshford Town v Evergreen 46, 6pm.

Clover United B v Deen Celtic B, 6pm.

Division One Billy Leahy Memorial Cup

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United, 6pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Watershed 7.15pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Bridge United B v Thomastown United B, 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Bridge United D v Evergreen United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v Drogheda, Kells Road 1pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Lions, 6.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Celtic v Lions, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 League Division One

Castlewarren Celtic v Callan United, Waterbarracks 2.30pm.

Under-19 League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 6pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Athy Town v Hanover Harps.

Thomastown United v Vale Wanderers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Clover United, 4.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United B v Evergreen B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown A, 11am.

East End United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Bridge United A, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Callan United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Spa United v Clover United, 11am.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Callan United v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Bridge United v Lions, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Spa United v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Piltown, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic A, 12.45pm.

Stoneyford United A v Freebooters Town, 12.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions B v East End United, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen 07 v Freebooters Albion, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen 07, 12.30pm.

Bridge United C v Clover United, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic B, 12.30pm.

Evergreen Villa v Fort Rangers, 12.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen, 1pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

EASTER SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Highview Athletic A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Callan United A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Castlewarren Celtic A, 11am.

Clover United A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Paulstown v River Rangers, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic B v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Evergreen 46 v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

EASTER MONDAY

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two League

Spa United v Ormonde Villa, 6pm.

Bridge United v Brookville, 6.15pm.

Under-19 Henderson Shield

Callan United v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section A

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Evergreen B v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Piltown v Spa United.

Freebooters v Lions, Scanlon Park 4pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Vale Wanderers.

TUESDAY, APRIL 3

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Thomastown United A, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Albion v East End United A, 6.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Boys, 6.30pm.