Search

17/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA: All the fixtures and results

WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro Maroon (6.30pm) 
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Clara (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 F.L.

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm) 
Clara: Clara v St Martin's (6.30pm) 
THURSDAY 
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm) 
Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C F.C.
Slieverue: Slieverue v Tullaroan (6.30pm)
FRIDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Kilmacow (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Galmoy/Windgap (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 F.C. Roinn A Q/Finals
Gowran: Young Irelands v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm) 
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort (6.30pm) 
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v James Stephens (6.30pm) 
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (6.30pm) 
Piltown: Piltown v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Mullinavat (6.30pm) 
Coon: St Martin's v St. Patrick's (6.30pm) 
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Erins Own (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C F.C.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain's (6.30pm) 
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm) 
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Lisdowney (6.30pm) 
SATURDAY
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.
John Locke Park: Mooncoin v Lisdowney (6pm) 
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Windgap: Windgap v Dunnamaggin (6pm) 
Piltown: Piltown v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm) 
Permanent TSB Under-19 H.L.
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Thomastown (6.30pm) 
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (6.30pm) 
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm) 
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Mullinavat (6.30pm) 
Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara (6.30pm) 
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v St. Patrick's (6.30pm) 
Coon: St Martin's v Danesfort (6.30pm) 
Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds (6.30pm) 
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Tullaroan (6.30pm) 
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Slieverue (6.30pm) 
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm) 
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v John Lockes (6.15pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Gowran: Young Irelands v O'Loughlin Gaels (11.30am)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro Maroon v Dicksboro White (11.30am)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Mt Leinster Rangers (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B H.L.
Danesfort: Danesfort v Graignamanagh (11.30am)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v John Lockes (11.30am)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (11.30am)
Urlingford: Emeralds v St Martin's (11.30am)
Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore (11.30am)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C H.L.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Mullinavat 11:00, 
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue 11:00, 
Johnstown: Fenians v James Stephens 11:00, 
Clara: Clara v Carrickshock 11:00, 
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C H.L. 13 A Side,

Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen/Railyard 11:00, 
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Blacks and Whites 11:00, 
SUNDAY
Allianz Hurling League Final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Tipperary (3.30pm)

Littlewoods Ireland Division One Camogie Final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Cork (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under-19 H.L.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels (11am) 
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm) 
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (6.30pm) 
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Thomastown: Thomastown v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm) 
RESULTS

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Slieverue 0-20 Kilmacow 0-13
Cloneen 0-13 Graignamanagh 1-7
Galmoy 1-14 Blacks and Whites 1-11
Michael Lyng Motors County H.L.
John Lockes 0-19 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10
Kilkenny Honda Centre H.L.
Erins Own 1-16 St Lachtain's 3-10
Dicksboro 0-17 Mooncoin 1-7
St Martin's 5-8 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9
James Stephens 3-13 Dunnamaggin 0-6
Lisdowney 0-8 The Harps 0-6
Galmoy/Windgap 1-11 Young Irelands 2-2
Rower Inistioge 2-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12
Danesfort 2-10 Bennettsbridge 1-10
Fenians 3-14 St. Patrick's 1-5
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
James Stephens 2-9 Dicksboro White 0-5
Graignamanagh 5-3 Erins Own 2-6
John Lockes 3-10 Bennettsbridge 0-14
Tullaroan 1-8 Emeralds 1-7
Dunnamaggin 1-11 Rower Inistioge 1-6
Glenmore 5-16 Graigue Ballycallan 0-6
Fenians 6-14 Carrickshock 2-3
St Lachtain's 6-10 Cloneen/Railyard 1-7
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
(Final), Dicksboro 2-7 Young Irelands 2-2
(S/Final), Dicksboro 5-4 James Stephens 2-3
(S/Final), Young Irelands 3-3 O'Loughlin Gaels 0-2
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A 2nd Place
(Final), Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2
(S/Final), Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 Bennettsbridge 0-4
(S/Final), Graigue Ballycallan 1-3 Danesfort 0-3
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
(Final), Galmoy/Windgap 3-5 Piltown 0-2
(S/Final), Piltown 0-7 Thomastown 0-3
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
(Final), Emeralds 0-8 Kilmacow 0-6
(S/Final), Emeralds 3-0 Mullinavat 2-2
(S/Final), Kilmacow 2-6 St Martin's 1-3
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
(Final), Dunnamaggin 1-6 Clara 1-2
(S/Final), Dunnamaggin 2-5 St Lachtain's 0-1
(S/Final), Clara 1-4 John Lockes 0-2
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
(Final) Graignamanagh 1-7 Tullaroan 1-2
(S/Final), Tullaroan 0-8 Fenians 1-2
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C 2nd Place
(Final) Cloneen/Railyard 6-5 St. Patricks 2-0
(S/Final), Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4
(S/Final), St. Patrick's 1-4 Lisdowney 1-3

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.