Kilkenny Soccer: All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer: All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 6pm.

Under-19 League Division One

Freebooters v Newpark, 6.30pm.

East End United v Evergreen, 6.30pm.

Under-19 League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Bridge United A, 6.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Callan United v Lions, 6.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Highview Athletic v Southend United, 6.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United B v Thomastown United B, 6.30pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen White, 6.30pm.

THURSDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Boys, 6.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Callan United v Evergreen 07, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 League Division One

Castlewarren Celtic v Callan United, Waterbarracks 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-18 Girls’ Cup

St Anne’s v Evergreen.

Vale Wanderers v Freebooters.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Mike Ryan Cup semi-final

Evergreen v Piltown, 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Clover United, 12.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Callan United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Freebooters B, 3pm.

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Bridge United A v Bridge United B, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Bridge United v Newpark.

Evergreen City v Callan United.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen United.

Freebooters v Piltown.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers John O’Shea Cup semi-final

Ferrybank v Evergreen, 12.15pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Boys, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freshford Town, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Lions, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

River Rangers v Newpark, 11am.

Freebooters C v Paulstown 06, Scanlon Park 1pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Evergreen Athletic, 5pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Pat Kelly Cup semi-final

Villa v Evergreen.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Jack Carthy Cup semi-final

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Deen Celtic Blacks v Freebooters White, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Greens, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Spa United, 11am.

Bridge United Yellow v Thomastown United Blue, 11am.

Callan United White v Stoneyford United Blacks, 12 noon.

Bridge United Blue v Freebooters Blue, 12.15pm.

Stoneyford United Whites v Deen Celtic Reds, 1pm.

Callan United Blue v Freshford Town, 1.15pm.

Evergreen White v Thomastown United Whites, 5.30pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & DL v Inishowen League, Kells Road 12 noon.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Lions v Castlewarren Celtic A, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freshford Town v East End United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Brookville v Clover United A, 11am.

Freebooters B v River Rangers, 11am.

Highview Athletic B v Spa United, 11am.

Under-17 League Section A

Freebooters v Lions A, Scanlon Park 2pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Stoneyford United v Callan United.

Spa United v Thomastown United.

Newpark v Freebooters.

Lions v Vale Wanderers, 3.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Jack McCarthy Cup semi-final

Evergreen v Forth Celtic, 3pm.

MONDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Bridge United C v Evergreen 07, 6.30pm.

Freebooters Albion v Callan United, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

TUESDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v Freebooters Town, 6.30pm.

Stoneyford United A v Deen Celtic A, 6.30pm.

Lions A v Evergreen Athletic, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

East End United v Highview Athletic, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Bridge United B, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic B, 6.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Bridge United D, 6.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Villa, 6.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 7.30pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Lions , 7pm.

Thomastown United v Piltown, 7pm.

Spa United v Freebooters, 7pm.

Kilkenny United v Evergreen, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Athy Town v Clover United, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen B v Lions, 6.30pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 6.30pm.

Clover United v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic A, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Thomastown United A v East End United A, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Bridge United B v Deen Celtic B, 6.30pm.

Clover United v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Lions White v East End United, 6.30pm.

Callan United Blue v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

THURSDAY, APRIL 12

Under-17 League A

Callan United v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United A 1, Deen Celtic A 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers 4, Castlewarren Celtic A 3.

Clover United A 1, Stoneyford United 0.

Lions 0, Clover United A 1.

Division One Billy Leahy Memorial Cup

Freebooters B 4, Stoneyford United 1.

Thomastown United B 1, Castlewarren Celtic A 6.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Spa United 1, Ormonde Villa 0.

River Rangers 4, Paulstown 06 0.

Bridge United 3, Brookville 0.

Spa United 2, River Rangers 1.

Ormonde Villa 0, Newpark 2.

Brogmaker Division Three

Freshford Town 7, Evergreen 46 0.

Deen Celtic B 3, St John’s 0.

Clover United B 4, Deen Celtic B 2.

Under-19 League Division One

Evergreen 2, Callan United 0.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United 3, Vale Wanderers 0.

Evergreen 3, Clover United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United B 1, Evergreen B 5.

Stoneyford United 1, Evergreen A 4.

Clover United 2, Highview Athletic 3.

Deen Celtic 4, Bridge United 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Bridge United 2.

Highview Athletic 4, Evergreen B 2.

Lions 1, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Freebooters 2, Thomastown United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United A 1, Freebooters A 6.

Evergreen B 2, Bridge United A 3.

Evergreen A 6, Thomastown United A 2.

East End United A 2, Bridge United A 2.

Thomastown United A 3, Evergreen B 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Paulstown 06 6, Freebooters B 1.

Paulstown 06 1, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Thomastown United B 0, Callan United 1.

Callan United 6, Deen Celtic B 4.

Spa United 3, Clover United 1.

Bridge United B 0, Thomastown United B 1.

Deen Celtic B 2, Spa United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen Albion 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 1, Freshford Town 3.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Callan United 2, Thomastown United 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Stoneyford United 3, Piltown 2.

Spa United 1, Evergreen United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions A 1, Bridge United A 3.

Stoneyford United A 3, Freebooters Town 4.

Thomastown United A 6, Deen Celtic A 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Stoneyford United B 0, Highview Athletic 5.

Lions B 1, East End United 4.

East End United 1, Freebooters United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen 07 4, Freebooters Albion 0.

Bridge United C 3, Clover United 1.

Clover United 0, Evergreen 07 4.

Bridge United C 0, Callan United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Evergreen Villa 2, Fort Rangers 2.

Paulstown 06 1, Deen Celtic B 3.

Bridge United D 3, Evergreen United 3.

Evergreen United 1, Paulstown 06 2.

Fort Rangers 4, Deen Celtic B 4.

Bridge United D 1, Evergreen Villa 0.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 0, Drogheda 0

AET - Drogheda won 5-4 on pens